Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Provision of Valuation Services to The Development Bank of Wales Group
Residential property services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published3
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Development Bank of Wales: "The Provision of Valuation Services to The Development Bank of Wales Group". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 3 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Development Bank of Wales | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Development Bank of Wales
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Development Bank of Wales. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
3.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 5 active published awards; 4 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityDevelopment Bank of Wales | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Jun 2024, 13:25 BST | Last source update21 Jun 2024, 13:25 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationResidential property services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0429ae | ||
What is being bought
Following publication of Prior Information Notice FTS-20230801 on 1st August 2023, DBW is carrying out a procurement advertised in Find a Tender Service (FTS), via Sell2Wales, under the Open Procedure of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 to procure a RICs accredited panel for valuation services. Full details of the services is set out at Section 3 of the Invitation to Tender.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Jun 2024, 13:25 BST - Official notice release published
21 Jun 2024, 13:25 BST - tender value changed
8 Feb 2024, 15:06 GMT - Status changed to published status
8 Feb 2024, 15:06 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Feb 2024, 15:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
8 Feb 2024, 15:06 GMT - Published value updated to £400,000
22 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT - Status changed to active
22 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT - Official notice release published
22 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 9 Feb 2024, 12:00 GMT
22 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
22 Dec 2023, 16:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (3)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1South East WalescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe purpose of this tender is to appoint a number of suitably qualified Suppliers to each of three (3) geographical Lots across Wales to provide services in relation to the Help to Buy Wales Scheme, the Help to Stay Wales, the Leaseholder Support Scheme and the Self Build Wales Scheme. DBW will appoint up to a maximum of four (4) suppliers to this lot which will be operated on a rota basis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2West WalescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe purpose of this tender is to appoint a number of suitably qualified Suppliers to each of three (3) geographical Lots across Wales to provide services in relation to the Help to Buy Wales Scheme, the Help to Stay Wales, the Leaseholder Support Scheme and the Self Build Wales Scheme. DBW will appoint up to a maximum of two (2) suppliers to this lot which will be operated on a rota basis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Mid and North WalescancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe purpose of this tender is to appoint a number of suitably qualified Suppliers to each of three (3) geographical Lots across Wales to provide services in relation to the Help to Buy Wales Scheme, the Help to Stay Wales, the Leaseholder Support Scheme and the Self Build Wales Scheme. DBW will appoint up to a maximum of two (2) suppliers to this lot which will be operated on a rota basis.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Jun 2024, 13:25 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £133,333 - Contract active
Signed 4 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £133,333 - Contract active
Signed 4 Apr 2005, 00:00 BST · £133,333
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Astleys, REES RICHARDS & PARTNERS Not published · Not published · active Astleys, REES RICHARDS & PARTNERS Not published · Not published · active Astleys, Brinsons, Michael Graham Young Ltd, REES RICHARDS & PARTNERS Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Mid and North Wales £133,333 · signed 4 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active South East Wales £133,333 · signed 4 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active West Wales £133,333 · signed 4 Apr 2005, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) electronicBids: 4 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 4 (lot 1) bids: 3 (lot 2) electronicBids: 3 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 2) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 2) smeBids: 3 (lot 2) bids: 2 (lot 3) electronicBids: 2 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 3) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 3) smeBids: 2 (lot 3) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Development Bank of Wales
Contracting authority GB-FTS-101464Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published