Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ministry of Defence →
CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT. The Authority has a requirement for the provision of the servicing and maintenance for fire fighting equipment. The Authority requires the Contractor to provide the following key user requirements: 1. Fire Extinguishers - In date and Serviceable, those out of scope to be replaced. 2. Fire Blankets - In date and Serviceable, those out of scope to be replaced. 3. Digital Portal 4. Annual inspection and servicing This is a framework agreement and therefore no business is guaranteed from the Authority. Cyber Security: The MoD has a duty to protect itself from Cyber threats and now we extend this to Suppliers we engage with. As an extension of the Government’s Cyber Essentials Scheme the MoD, working together with Industry and other Government Departments, have developed a more robust Cyber Security Model, under the umbrella of the Defence Cyber Protection Partnership (DCPP). All prime contractors must have the cyber security controls specified in DEF Stan 05-138 (Cyber Security for Defence Suppliers), as appropriate to the cyber risk level specified in the contract. The Authority has determined the level of risk at Very Low (Reference: RAR-241126A09) as defined in DEF Stan 05-138. In order to do business with the MOD you must have the cyber security controls required as shown above.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06141a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008902-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 12:09:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 008902-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008902-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:09:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06141a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173246",
"name": "Firemark Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715607454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT. \nThe Authority has a requirement for the provision of the servicing and maintenance for fire fighting equipment. \nThe Authority requires the Contractor to provide the following key user requirements:\n1. Fire Extinguishers - In date and Serviceable, those out of scope to be replaced. \n2. Fire Blankets - In date and Serviceable, those out of scope to be replaced. \n3. Digital Portal \n4. Annual inspection and servicing \nThis is a framework agreement and therefore no business is guaranteed from the Authority.\nCyber Security: The MoD has a duty to protect itself from Cyber threats and now we extend this to Suppliers we engage with. As an extension of the Government’s Cyber Essentials Scheme the MoD, working together with Industry and other Government Departments, have developed a more robust Cyber Security Model, under the umbrella of the Defence Cyber Protection Partnership (DCPP). All prime contractors must have the cyber security controls specified in DEF Stan 05-138 (Cyber Security for Defence Suppliers), as appropriate to the cyber risk level specified in the contract.\nThe Authority has determined the level of risk at Very Low (Reference: RAR-241126A09) as defined in DEF Stan 05-138. In order to do business with the MOD you must have the cyber security controls required as shown above.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhean Phoenix",
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173246",
"name": "Firemark Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bidgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BFF Business Park, Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@firemark-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84988.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101985.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:09:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008902-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T12:09:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06141a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "50413200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of firefighting equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173246",
"name": "Firemark Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "715607454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "CONTRACT FOR THE PROVISION OF THE SERVICING AND MAINTENANCE FOR FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT. \nThe Authority has a requirement for the provision of the servicing and maintenance for fire fighting equipment. \nThe Authority requires the Contractor to provide the following key user requirements:\n1. Fire Extinguishers - In date and Serviceable, those out of scope to be replaced. \n2. Fire Blankets - In date and Serviceable, those out of scope to be replaced. \n3. Digital Portal \n4. Annual inspection and servicing \nThis is a framework agreement and therefore no business is guaranteed from the Authority.\nCyber Security: The MoD has a duty to protect itself from Cyber threats and now we extend this to Suppliers we engage with. As an extension of the Government’s Cyber Essentials Scheme the MoD, working together with Industry and other Government Departments, have developed a more robust Cyber Security Model, under the umbrella of the Defence Cyber Protection Partnership (DCPP). All prime contractors must have the cyber security controls specified in DEF Stan 05-138 (Cyber Security for Defence Suppliers), as appropriate to the cyber risk level specified in the contract.\nThe Authority has determined the level of risk at Very Low (Reference: RAR-241126A09) as defined in DEF Stan 05-138. In order to do business with the MOD you must have the cyber security controls required as shown above.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS14 9PY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "DMS Whittington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/ministry-of-defence",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHVX-4316-ZVGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rhean Phoenix",
"email": "example.example@mod.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-173246",
"name": "Firemark Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bidgwater",
"postalCode": "TA6 4NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "BFF Business Park, Bath Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@firemark-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 84988.07,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 101985.68
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "up to 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008902-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008902-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T12:09:04Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}