Lot 1
No lot description published.
To design, manufacture & store the Point Operating Equipment (POE) and Switches and Crossings (S&C) required to be installed at Selhurst and Brighton Depots as part of the Southern Track Rail System and Signalling Replacement Project To view this notice, please click here: https://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967395245
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056339 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041752-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 15:05:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041752-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041752-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T16:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056339",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34632200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical signalling equipment for railways"
},
{
"id": "34941800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway points"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Southern Track, Rail Systems and Signalling Replacement Material Design, Manufacture and Storage.",
"value": {
"amount": 1317979.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1581575.21
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041752-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041752-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T16:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHR-1464-DNQZ",
"name": "Trackwork Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Southern Track, Rail Systems and Signalling Replacement Material Design, Manufacture and Storage.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, manufacture & store the Point Operating Equipment (POE) and Switches and Crossings (S&C) required to be installed at Selhurst and Brighton Depots as part of the Southern Track Rail System and Signalling Replacement Project\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967395245",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is believed that Trackwork are the only organisation qualified to undertake the design and manufacture of the Point Operating Equipment (POE) and Switches and Crossings (S&C) required to be installed at Selhurst and Brighton Depots",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.pallett@blueyonder.co.uk",
"telephone": "07710543281"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHR-1464-DNQZ",
"name": "Trackwork Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DN3 1LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 139 Sandall Lane, Kirk Sandall Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHR-1464-DNQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Erik Twigt",
"email": "erik.twigt@trackwork.co.uk",
"telephone": "07764628559"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041752-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T16:05:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056339",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI6",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34632200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical signalling equipment for railways"
},
{
"id": "34941800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway points"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Southern Track, Rail Systems and Signalling Replacement Material Design, Manufacture and Storage.",
"value": {
"amount": 1317979.34,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1581575.21
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041752-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041752-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T16:05:18+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHR-1464-DNQZ",
"name": "Trackwork Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTR1006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Southern Track, Rail Systems and Signalling Replacement Material Design, Manufacture and Storage.",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To design, manufacture & store the Point Operating Equipment (POE) and Switches and Crossings (S&C) required to be installed at Selhurst and Brighton Depots as part of the Southern Track Rail System and Signalling Replacement Project\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://goviathameslinkrailway.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967395245",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "It is believed that Trackwork are the only organisation qualified to undertake the design and manufacture of the Point Operating Equipment (POE) and Switches and Crossings (S&C) required to be installed at Selhurst and Brighton Depots",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"name": "Govia Thameslink Railway Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Monument Place, 24 Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCNW-8528-NRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "darren.pallett@blueyonder.co.uk",
"telephone": "07710543281"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHR-1464-DNQZ",
"name": "Trackwork Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster, South Yorkshire",
"postalCode": "DN3 1LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 139 Sandall Lane, Kirk Sandall Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHR-1464-DNQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Erik Twigt",
"email": "erik.twigt@trackwork.co.uk",
"telephone": "07764628559"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}