Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Description: Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05840b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063050-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 07 2025 16:55:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063050-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047214-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T17:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "31700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "Technical Solutions Group Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description: Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Grieves",
"email": "jake.grieves@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "Technical Solutions Group Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR2 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Rural Enterprise Centre Vincent Carey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10562171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James@tsg-ops.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police",
"value": {
"amount": 171528.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205834.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T17:55:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063050-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-07T17:55:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "31700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "Technical Solutions Group Limited "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Description: Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Grieves",
"email": "jake.grieves@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10562171",
"name": "Technical Solutions Group Limited ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR2 6FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Rural Enterprise Centre Vincent Carey Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10562171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "James@tsg-ops.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police",
"value": {
"amount": 171528.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 205834.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063050-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063050-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-07T17:55:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047214-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T12:01:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05840b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON1031",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 142000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price ",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "31700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electronic, electromechanical and electrotechnical supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police",
"value": {
"amount": 142000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 170000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608199",
"description": "Invitation to Tender - Please read this document first ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608200",
"description": "Conditions and Draft Order Form - to be completed after award ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608201",
"description": "Requirements Specification ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608202",
"description": "Form of Tender - Complete & Return ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608203",
"description": "Price - Complete & Return ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608205",
"description": "Commercially Sensitive Information - Complete & Return (optional) ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Authority/NoticeBuilder/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=608208",
"description": "Supplier Response Document - Complete & Return ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "047214-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047214-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T12:01:59+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This Procurement will establish a Supplier Contract for the provision of Radio Frequency Survey Equipment for British Transport Police (BTP). The equipment required is described in detail within Schedule 2 – Requirements Specification.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-22T23:59:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.mytenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btp.police.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jake Grieves",
"email": "jake.grieves@btp.police.uk",
"telephone": "+447741605471"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}