Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The renewal of annual licencing and maintenance for Promaps, a bespoke image capture software that supports operational duties.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065719 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018532-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 14:46:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 018532-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 015308-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014784-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:46:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065719",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212328",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image-processing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 1398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Promaps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The renewal of annual licencing and maintenance for Promaps, a bespoke image capture software that supports operational duties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of support, maintenance and licences for existing operational software, unable to procure elsewhere due to ProMat being the only supplier to supply the Police specific application",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Parkview Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://promaps.software/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04499242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@promatid.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDP-6437-NJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Promaps",
"value": {
"amount": 179945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215934
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:46:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable for this contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018532-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T14:46:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065719",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212328",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image-processing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 1398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Promaps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The renewal of annual licencing and maintenance for Promaps, a bespoke image capture software that supports operational duties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of support, maintenance and licences for existing operational software, unable to procure elsewhere due to ProMat being the only supplier to supply the Police specific application",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Parkview Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://promaps.software/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04499242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@promatid.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDP-6437-NJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Promaps",
"value": {
"amount": 179945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215934
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2031-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018532-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018532-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T14:46:02Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not applicable for this contract"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015308-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T14:36:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065719",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212328",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image-processing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Promaps",
"value": {
"amount": 179945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215934
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015308-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015308-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:36:00Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-03T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 1398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Promaps",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The renewal of annual licencing and maintenance for Promaps, a bespoke image capture software that supports operational duties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Parkview Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://promaps.software/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04499242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@promatid.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDP-6437-NJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014784-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T13:43:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065719",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212328",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Image-processing software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Promaps",
"value": {
"amount": 179945,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 215934
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014784-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014784-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T13:43:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-03-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-15T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ICT 1398",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provison of Promaps",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The renewal of annual licencing and maintenance for Promaps, a bespoke image capture software that supports operational duties.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Continuation of support, maintenance and licences for existing operational software, unable to procure elsewhere due to ProMat being the only supplier to supply the Police specific application",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Llantarnam",
"postalCode": "NP44 3FW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "POLICE HQ, LLANTARNAM PARK WAY"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGLN-9591-HGRW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@gwent.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04499242",
"name": "PROMAT I.D. LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Parkview Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://promaps.software/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04499242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@promatid.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNDP-6437-NJXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}