Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Rutland County Council →
Family and individual information for the purpose of MST assessment and intervention, providing support plans to families.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb2c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059002-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 13:23:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059002-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T14:23:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02332388",
"name": "ACTION FOR CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Multi-Systemic Therapy (MST) in Rutland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Family and individual information for the purpose of MST assessment and intervention, providing support plans to families.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02332388",
"name": "ACTION FOR CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.actionforchildren.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02332388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Multi-Systemic Therapy (MST) in Rutland",
"value": {
"amount": 49614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59536.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 6-mth extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:23:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059002-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T14:23:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb2c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02332388",
"name": "ACTION FOR CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb2c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Multi-Systemic Therapy (MST) in Rutland",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Family and individual information for the purpose of MST assessment and intervention, providing support plans to families.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"name": "Rutland County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakham",
"postalCode": "LE15 6HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Catmos House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMQJ-3429-NZWQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commissioning@rutland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02332388",
"name": "ACTION FOR CHILDREN SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Watford",
"postalCode": "WD18 8AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 The Boulevard, Ascot Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.actionforchildren.org.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02332388",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@actionforchildren.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHX-2787-WZLL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Multi-Systemic Therapy (MST) in Rutland",
"value": {
"amount": 49614,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59536.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One 6-mth extension available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059002-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059002-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T14:23:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}