Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The provision of Information, Advice and Guidance service
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: London Borough Of Haringey: "The provision of Information, Advice and Guidance service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | London Borough Of Haringey | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: London Borough Of Haringey
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for London Borough Of Haringey. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLondon Borough Of Haringey | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT | Last source update10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d31d | ||
What is being bought
The purpose of the Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) is to provide high quality, accurate and consistent information, advice and guidance which is current, relevant and essential for all young people, adults, carers, advocates and residents to know in order to live independently and achieve their version of a 'good life'.
This provision enables early intervention and prevention of escalation around common issues which lead to the eviction, unemployment and hospitalisation of our residents, by providing targeted information, advice and guidance at key points in people's lives to prevent crises. This service plays an important role in maximising our resident's independence and helps prevent reliance and dependency on more intensive care and support, as well as on other statutory services.
The IAG service is made up of different priorities from the Council, North Central London Clinical Commissioning Group (NCL CCG) and Better Care Fund (BCF) which collectively aim to better integrate services in Haringey; improving health, housing, education and employment prospects for all residents. Its overall purpose is to prevent homelessness and provide people with the tools and skills to maintain their independence, improve their health and wellbeing whilst reducing reliance on statutory services.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT - Official notice release published
10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT - Published value updated to £5,712,000
10 Aug 2021, 17:07 BST - Status changed to active
10 Aug 2021, 17:07 BST - Official notice release published
10 Aug 2021, 17:07 BST - Submission deadline changed to 13 Sept 2021, 13:00 BST
10 Aug 2021, 17:07 BST - Buyer information updated
10 Aug 2021, 17:07 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedTo deliver borough wide Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) Service to Haringey residents. Further details are available in Tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
10 Feb 2023, 15:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · £5,353,425
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards HARINGEY CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAUX, PUBLIC VOICE CIC, Vibrance Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £5,353,425 · signed 26 Jan 2023, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
London Borough Of Haringey
Contracting authority GB-COH-03501846Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published