Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Haringey →
The Provision of Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) Service to Haringey residents The contract provides the option to extend for one or more additional periods, not exceeding a cumulative total of 3 years, within the contract term
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 11,806 | 1 median · 41.9 average (4,994 of 11,806 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (5,696 of 11,806 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 15 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 673 | 1 median · 57.7 average (229 of 673 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (259 of 673 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 640 | 4 median · 16.1 average (30 of 640 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (30 of 640 with named award suppliers) | 4 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£1,418,052 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £2,179,608.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069954 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047121-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 21 2026 13:06:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £2,179,608 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 May 2026 | planningUpdate | 047121-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044646-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047121-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069954",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2179608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2615529.6
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047121-2026",
"description": "Procurement title corrected. \nOther related notice:\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-026303\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-052274"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Provision of Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) Service to Haringey residents\nThe contract provides the option to extend for one or more additional periods, not exceeding a cumulative total of 3 years, within the contract term",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:06:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047121-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-05-21T14:06:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069954",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2179608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2615529.6
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "047121-2026",
"description": "Procurement title corrected. \nOther related notice:\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-026303\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-052274"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Provision of Information, Advice and Guidance (IAG) Service to Haringey residents\nThe contract provides the option to extend for one or more additional periods, not exceeding a cumulative total of 3 years, within the contract term",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "047121-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047121-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-21T14:06:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044646-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T18:39:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069954",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069954",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Haringey Advice Partnership",
"value": {
"amount": 2179608,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2615529.6
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 years extension for the provision of IAG services",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"name": "London Borough of Haringey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N22 7TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor Alexandra House, 10 Station Road, Wood Green"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHY-1866-HTLD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "HPCS@haringey.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044646-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044646-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T18:39:20+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}