Lot 1
No lot description published.
Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited (the "Contractor") is issuing this Request for Quotation ("RFQ") in connection with the competitive procurement for the gutter cleaning, roof repairs and building maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park, Pleasley Vale, NG19 8FB.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05511a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059857-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 15:28:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059857-2025 |
| 10 Jul 2025 | tenderUpdate | 038992-2025 |
| 20 Jun 2025 | tender | 034143-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:28:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05511a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12731026",
"name": "OLIVE ROOFING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DFLY/005/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Guttering, Roof Repairs and Building Maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited (the \"Contractor\") is issuing this Request for Quotation (\"RFQ\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the gutter cleaning, roof repairs and building maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park, Pleasley Vale, NG19 8FB.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14767220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12731026",
"name": "OLIVE ROOFING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 5XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Medway Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orpm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12731026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@orpm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTV-2781-GMYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:28:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059857-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T16:28:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05511a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12731026",
"name": "OLIVE ROOFING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DFLY/005/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Guttering, Roof Repairs and Building Maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited (the \"Contractor\") is issuing this Request for Quotation (\"RFQ\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the gutter cleaning, roof repairs and building maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park, Pleasley Vale, NG19 8FB.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14767220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12731026",
"name": "OLIVE ROOFING & PROPERTY MAINTENANCE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 5XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "26 Medway Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.orpm.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12731026",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@orpm.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTV-2781-GMYR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years in 12 month periods"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "059857-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059857-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T16:28:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038992-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-07-10T14:32:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05511a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DFLY/005/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 50%\nQuality 50%\nQuality will be assessed as follows\n•\tCase Studies 10%\n•\tMethod Statement 10%\n•\tExperience and Qualifications 20%\n•\tDelivery of the Contract 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Guttering, Roof Repairs and Building Maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/674",
"description": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link.\nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038992-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038992-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-10T14:32:16+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "038992-2025",
"description": "Extension to deadline for clarification questions\nExtension to deadline for submissions"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited (the \"Contractor\") is issuing this Request for Quotation (\"RFQ\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the gutter cleaning, roof repairs and building maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park, Pleasley Vale, NG19 8FB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-16T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/674\nYou must 'Express Interest' and in order to access the documents and correspondences attached to this opportunity.\nYou must 'Opt In' in order to upload your submission.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14767220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034143-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T15:38:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05511a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DFLY/005/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Price 50%\nQuality 50%\nQuality will be assessed as follows\n•\tCase Studies 10%\n•\tMethod Statement 10%\n•\tExperience and Qualifications 20%\n•\tDelivery of the Contract 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Guttering, Roof Repairs and Building Maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/674",
"description": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "034143-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034143-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T15:38:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited (the \"Contractor\") is issuing this Request for Quotation (\"RFQ\") in connection with the competitive procurement for the gutter cleaning, roof repairs and building maintenance at Pleasley Vale Business Park, Pleasley Vale, NG19 8FB.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc/aspx/ProjectManage/674\nYou must 'Express Interest' and in order to access the documents and correspondences attached to this opportunity.\nYou must 'Opt In' in order to upload your submission.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14767220",
"name": "DRAGONFLY MANAGEMENT (BOLSOVER) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S43 4JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Arc High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14767220",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQTD-8989-CVJM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}