Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
The Provision of Flash Hoods for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ff92 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000428-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 05 2026 16:00:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000428-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000428-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:00:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "18443330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoods"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00708126",
"name": "Bristol Uniforms Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Flash Hoods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Flash Hoods for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00708126",
"name": "Bristol Uniforms Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 & 10, Waverley Road, Beeches Road Industrial Estate, Yate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00708126",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.footitt@msasafety.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Flash Hoods",
"value": {
"amount": 129003.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154804.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000428-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000428-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:00:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000428-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-05T16:00:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ff92",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18444000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective headgear"
},
{
"id": "35113400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Protective and safety clothing"
},
{
"id": "18443330",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hoods"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00708126",
"name": "Bristol Uniforms Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1113",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Flash Hoods",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Flash Hoods for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00708126",
"name": "Bristol Uniforms Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5QR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 9 & 10, Waverley Road, Beeches Road Industrial Estate, Yate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00708126",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ollie.footitt@msasafety.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Flash Hoods",
"value": {
"amount": 129003.4,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 154804.08
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-10-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "000428-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000428-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-05T16:00:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}