Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
The provision of essential integrated acute and community services for patients that NHS South West London and Associate ICBs are responsible for commissioning healthcare services.
Hospital and related services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board: "The provision of essential integrated acute and community services for patients that NHS South West London and Associate ICBs are responsible for commissioning healthcare services.". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS South West London Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS South West London Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS South West London Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS South West London Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published17 Jul 2025, 17:40 BST | Last source update17 Jul 2025, 17:40 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHospital and related services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04c5cd | ||
What is being bought
The provision of essential integrated acute and community services for patients that NHS South West London and Associate ICBs are responsible for commissioning healthcare services
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
17 Jul 2025, 17:40 BST - Official notice release published
17 Jul 2025, 17:40 BST - Status changed to complete
9 Dec 2024, 16:01 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Dec 2024, 16:01 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Dec 2024, 16:01 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not publishedSome permitted modifications have occurred since the original CO3 contract award notice was published. These modifications remained within the cumulative change threshold for the contract's lifetime value, so a separate transparency notice was not required. For this modification, no amendments have been made to the contract term or to the nature of the services provided as part of this modification. The lifetime value of the contract has been modified from £1,404,281,000 to £1,452,911,000. The effective date of the modification is 1st April 2024.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
17 Jul 2025, 17:40 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS South West London Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-FTS-66539Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published