Lot 1
The provision of educational psychologists for Leeds City Council. Additional information: 1 x 12 month extension
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Leeds City Council →
Call-off under the YPO 1141 Managing Consultancy and Professional Services Framework for the provision of educational psychologists.
UKE42
The provision of educational psychologists for Leeds City Council. Additional information: 1 x 12 month extension
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Recruitment services (79600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 6,196 | 4 median · 32.5 average (2,069 of 6,196 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (2,322 of 6,196 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | 1 median · 1 average (2 of 2 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE42 | 29 | 6 median · 30.5 average (14 of 29 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (17 of 29 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066964 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022768-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 13 2026 10:25:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022768-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1165500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1165500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T10:25:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022768-2026-tender_185-1",
"title": "The Provision of Educational Psychologists",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of educational psychologists for Leeds City Council. Additional information: 1 x 12 month extension",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Educational Psychologists",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-off under the YPO 1141 Managing Consultancy and Professional Services Framework for the provision of educational psychologists.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award under an existing framework, therefore previous notice not required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.slack@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022768-2026-tender_185-1",
"title": "The Provision of Educational Psychologists",
"value": {
"amount": 1165500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022768-2026-tender_185-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022768-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1165500,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1165500,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-13T10:25:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066964",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "022768-2026-tender_185-1",
"title": "The Provision of Educational Psychologists",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066964",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provision of educational psychologists for Leeds City Council. Additional information: 1 x 12 month extension",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE42"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Educational Psychologists",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Call-off under the YPO 1141 Managing Consultancy and Professional Services Framework for the provision of educational psychologists.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award under an existing framework, therefore previous notice not required",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22857",
"name": "Leeds City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 1UR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Hall, Calverley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.leeds.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Leeds City Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ruth.slack@leeds.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67858",
"name": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Reed Specialist Recruitment Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3850",
"name": "The High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "022768-2026-tender_185-1",
"title": "The Provision of Educational Psychologists",
"value": {
"amount": 1165500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "022768-2026-tender_185-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-25T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}