Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "086044-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T08:53:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SLGwalch",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1,+1+1\nThe Council may extend following the Contract Period for a further period of time of 36 months (the “Extension Period(s)”)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "•\tQuality – 60%\nQuality is critical in social care to safeguard vulnerable individuals and deliver person-centred support. Assessment will focus on:\no\tService Delivery Model: Continuity of care, responsiveness to individual needs, compliance with Care Inspectorate Wales standards.\no\tWorkforce Capability: Recruitment, retention, and training strategies for a skilled and compassionate workforce.\no\tSafeguarding & Risk Management: Robust policies to protect vulnerable adults and children."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "•\tPrice – 40%\nPrice will be evaluated to ensure sustainability and affordability without compromising care quality. Considerations include:\no\tTransparent pricing structure\no\tCost-effectiveness over the full contract term\no\tFinancial resilience of the provider"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality – 60%\nQuality is critical in social care to safeguard vulnerable individuals and deliver person-centred support. Assessment will focus on:\nService Delivery Model: Continuity of care, responsiveness to individual needs, compliance with Care Inspectorate Wales standards.\nWorkforce Capability: Recruitment, retention, and training strategies for a skilled and compassionate workforce.\nSafeguarding & Risk Management: Robust policies to protect vulnerable adults and children.\nSocial Value & Community Benefits: Local employment, fair work practices, and added value initiatives aligned with the Social Partnership and Public Procurement (Wales) Act 2023.\nInnovation & Outcomes: Approaches that improve independence, well-being, and integration with health services.\nPrice – 40%\nPrice will be evaluated to ensure sustainability and affordability without compromising care quality. Considerations include:\nTransparent pricing structure\nCost-effectiveness over the full contract term\nFinancial resilience of the provider"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF CARE AND SUPPORT TO A SUPPORTED LIVING HOME IN ANGLESEY.",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355915",
"description": "Instructions (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355916",
"description": "Instructions (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355917",
"description": "Commercials",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355918",
"description": "Form of tender (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355919",
"description": "Form of Tender (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355920",
"description": "3A Response Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355921",
"description": "Manylder Gwasanaeth (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355922",
"description": "Service Specification (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355923",
"description": "Technical Questionnaire (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355924",
"description": "Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355925",
"description": "Tennant Profiles (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355926",
"description": "Tennant Profiles (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "086044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T08:53:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The local authority, in conjunction with a local housing association have successfully developed a new supported living provision; the provision will accommodate a total of 3 citizens. The provision will accommodate 1 individual in the ground floor en-suite bedroom, and a further 2 individuals on the first floor. There is future scope for a 4th person to move into the house should this be appropriate. \nSupport Hours Required\nTenant 1\tTotal of 32 hours 1:1 a week, shared care of 20 hours 1:2 per week\nTenant 2 \tTotal of 72 hours 1:1 a week, shared care of 20 hours 1:2 per week\nTenant 3 \tTotal of 142 (inclusive of 30 hours 2:1) support per week\n2 x sleep in support each night (7 night a week).\nThe above proposed support package is subject to review, and the hours could be amended as the placement progresses. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Williams",
"email": "blwss@ynysmon.gov.wales",
"telephone": "01248 751867"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary engagement with the market has been undertaken through established and regular forums, stakeholder meetings, and sector-specific networking events. These forums provide opportunities for suppliers to share insights, understand upcoming requirements, and contribute to shaping service delivery models. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Dec 2025 · 086044-2025 · tender
{
"id": "086044-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-24T08:53:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05fd0e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SLGwalch",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+1,+1+1\nThe Council may extend following the Contract Period for a further period of time of 36 months (the “Extension Period(s)”)."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"description": "•\tQuality – 60%\nQuality is critical in social care to safeguard vulnerable individuals and deliver person-centred support. Assessment will focus on:\no\tService Delivery Model: Continuity of care, responsiveness to individual needs, compliance with Care Inspectorate Wales standards.\no\tWorkforce Capability: Recruitment, retention, and training strategies for a skilled and compassionate workforce.\no\tSafeguarding & Risk Management: Robust policies to protect vulnerable adults and children."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "•\tPrice – 40%\nPrice will be evaluated to ensure sustainability and affordability without compromising care quality. Considerations include:\no\tTransparent pricing structure\no\tCost-effectiveness over the full contract term\no\tFinancial resilience of the provider"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality – 60%\nQuality is critical in social care to safeguard vulnerable individuals and deliver person-centred support. Assessment will focus on:\nService Delivery Model: Continuity of care, responsiveness to individual needs, compliance with Care Inspectorate Wales standards.\nWorkforce Capability: Recruitment, retention, and training strategies for a skilled and compassionate workforce.\nSafeguarding & Risk Management: Robust policies to protect vulnerable adults and children.\nSocial Value & Community Benefits: Local employment, fair work practices, and added value initiatives aligned with the Social Partnership and Public Procurement (Wales) Act 2023.\nInnovation & Outcomes: Approaches that improve independence, well-being, and integration with health services.\nPrice – 40%\nPrice will be evaluated to ensure sustainability and affordability without compromising care quality. Considerations include:\nTransparent pricing structure\nCost-effectiveness over the full contract term\nFinancial resilience of the provider"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-03-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
},
{
"id": "85300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "THE PROVISION OF CARE AND SUPPORT TO A SUPPORTED LIVING HOME IN ANGLESEY.",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355915",
"description": "Instructions (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355916",
"description": "Instructions (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355917",
"description": "Commercials",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-4",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355918",
"description": "Form of tender (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355919",
"description": "Form of Tender (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-6",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355920",
"description": "3A Response Document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-7",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355921",
"description": "Manylder Gwasanaeth (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-8",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355922",
"description": "Service Specification (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-9",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355923",
"description": "Technical Questionnaire (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-10",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355924",
"description": "Terms and Conditions",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-11",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355925",
"description": "Tennant Profiles (C)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-12",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=355926",
"description": "Tennant Profiles (E)",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "086044-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086044-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-24T08:53:30Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The local authority, in conjunction with a local housing association have successfully developed a new supported living provision; the provision will accommodate a total of 3 citizens. The provision will accommodate 1 individual in the ground floor en-suite bedroom, and a further 2 individuals on the first floor. There is future scope for a 4th person to move into the house should this be appropriate. \nSupport Hours Required\nTenant 1\tTotal of 32 hours 1:1 a week, shared care of 20 hours 1:2 per week\nTenant 2 \tTotal of 72 hours 1:1 a week, shared care of 20 hours 1:2 per week\nTenant 3 \tTotal of 142 (inclusive of 30 hours 2:1) support per week\n2 x sleep in support each night (7 night a week).\nThe above proposed support package is subject to review, and the hours could be amended as the placement progresses. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-27T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-13T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"name": "Isle of Anglesey County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Anglesey.",
"postalCode": "LL77 7TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Llangefni"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.anglesey.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPT-8473-XJDP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bethan Williams",
"email": "blwss@ynysmon.gov.wales",
"telephone": "01248 751867"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Preliminary engagement with the market has been undertaken through established and regular forums, stakeholder meetings, and sector-specific networking events. These forums provide opportunities for suppliers to share insights, understand upcoming requirements, and contribute to shaping service delivery models. "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}