Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire →
The Provision of Ammunition and Associated Equipment from GMK Ltd, via direct award.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064f23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012930-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 14:00:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012930-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174318",
"name": "GMK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Ammunition and Associated Equipment from GMK Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Ammunition and Associated Equipment from GMK Ltd, via direct award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174318",
"name": "GMK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bear House Concorde Way Fareham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gmk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Ammunition and Associated Firearms Equipment and Accessories",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:00:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064f23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ammunition"
},
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174318",
"name": "GMK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C1154",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Ammunition and Associated Equipment from GMK Ltd",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Provision of Ammunition and Associated Equipment from GMK Ltd, via direct award.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wellingborough",
"postalCode": "NN8 6GS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Darby House ,Darby Close ,Park Farm Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://northamptonshire-opfcc.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQZB-4253-GCQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial@northants.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174318",
"name": "GMK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO15 5RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bear House Concorde Way Fareham"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@gmk.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Provision of Ammunition and Associated Firearms Equipment and Accessories",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-11-13T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:00:28Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}