Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
The Provision of a North Yorkshire Information and Advice Service
Other community
social and personal services
Value-added information services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: The North Yorkshire Council: "The Provision of a North Yorkshire Information and Advice Service". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | The North Yorkshire Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: The North Yorkshire Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for The North Yorkshire Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
40.3Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 563 active published awards; 561 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityThe North Yorkshire Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published30 Jan 2025, 13:46 GMT | Last source update30 Jan 2025, 13:46 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationOther community, social and personal services, Value-added information services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04a71b | ||
What is being bought
The provision of an Information and Advice service is required to deliver a broad range of impartial and independent advice and information services, via a variety of channels, to citizens of North Yorkshire. Ranging from, including, but not limited to: debt and money management; housing; employment and energy and utilities advice, alongside working with a range of other related partners.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
30 Jan 2025, 13:46 GMT - Status changed to complete
30 Jan 2025, 13:46 GMT - Official notice release published
30 Jan 2025, 13:46 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
30 Jan 2025, 13:46 GMT - Published value updated to £3,373,788
9 Oct 2024, 12:19 BST - Status changed to active
9 Oct 2024, 12:19 BST - Official notice release published
9 Oct 2024, 12:19 BST - Submission deadline changed to 8 Nov 2024, 12:00 GMT
9 Oct 2024, 12:19 BST - Buyer information updated
9 Oct 2024, 12:19 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe provision of an Information and Advice service is required to deliver a broad range of impartial and independent advice and information services, via a variety of channels, to citizens of North Yorkshire. Ranging from, including, but not limited to: debt and money management; housing; employment and energy and utilities advice, alongside working with a range of other related partners. Additional information: There may be additional grant funding made available to deliver outcomes that align with the service provision in this agreement that will benefit North Yorkshire Citizens. Where additional funding is made available the total annual value may increase, there is no guarantee that the total value will ever exceed the annual amount as set out in the Contract Notice.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
30 Jan 2025, 13:46 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 7 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · £3,373,788
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards North Yorkshire Citizens Advice & Law Centre Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts The Provision of a North Yorkshire Information and Advice Service £3,373,788 · signed 7 Jan 2025, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 1 (lot 1) electronicBids: 1 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
The North Yorkshire Council
Contracting authority GB-FTS-82768Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published