Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "056895-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T12:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Nova Trust Contract for Cleaning Services - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 3728334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4474000.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide cleaning services to the Nova Trust for 12 schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Nova Trust Contract for cleaning services - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 2889264,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3467116.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide cleaning services at the Nova Trust for 5 schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Nova Trust contract for Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6617598,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7941117.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T12:00:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To provide cleaning services for schools as part of the Nova Trust based in Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room C10 , The Sir Colin Campbell Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Herbert",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Sept 2025 · 056895-2025 · tender
{
"id": "056895-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-16T12:00:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059b26",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16455",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Nova Trust Contract for Cleaning Services - Lot 1",
"value": {
"amount": 3728334,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4474000.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide cleaning services to the Nova Trust for 12 schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "The Nova Trust Contract for cleaning services - Lot 2",
"value": {
"amount": 2889264,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3467116.8
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 2 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "To provide cleaning services at the Nova Trust for 5 schools",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Staffing",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Staffing"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
},
{
"name": "Service Delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Service Delivery"
},
{
"name": "Customer Care",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Customer Care"
},
{
"name": "Clarification Meeting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Clarification Meeting"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Added Value"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-27T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Nova Trust contract for Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 6617598,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7941117.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "056895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T12:00:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-28T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "To provide cleaning services for schools as part of the Nova Trust based in Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-17T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"name": "Nova Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG7 2TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Room C10 , The Sir Colin Campbell Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVCC-7614-CQCZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Diane Herbert",
"email": "admin@wlpconsultancy.co.uk",
"telephone": "01691 664234"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}