Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
To direct award the contract for the St Mungo’s Lodges, a 57-bedded accommodation project over 2 sites under the Procurement Act 2023, Section 41 The project is, and will continue to be, commissioned in alignment with the City of Westminster on a 50/50 basis. The Lodges are a unique project, primarily providing bed and breakfast style safe accommodation to older and/or more entrenched rough sleepers with a sense of secure, communal living The Lodges provide support for those customers that want or need it, without there being an obligation to engage. This suits a client group that struggles in more generic supported housing settings, especially those that have honed their personal living skills through street experience. The Lodges are a mixed gender project, with the expectation that most customers will be over 40 years of age. Customers will have needs associated with an entrenched lifestyle, including physical, mental health & alcohol needs. There are no exclusions around needs; however, substance use is not permitted on the premises.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06cfce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068682-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 11:50:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068682-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T12:50:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225808",
"name": "St Mungo Community Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Lodges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To direct award the contract for the St Mungo’s Lodges, a 57-bedded accommodation project over 2 sites under the Procurement Act 2023, Section 41\nThe project is, and will continue to be, commissioned in alignment with the City of Westminster on a 50/50 basis.\nThe Lodges are a unique project, primarily providing bed and breakfast style safe accommodation to older and/or more entrenched rough sleepers with a sense of secure, communal living\nThe Lodges provide support for those customers that want or need it, without there being an obligation to engage. This suits a client group that struggles in more generic supported housing settings, especially those that have honed their personal living\nskills through street experience.\nThe Lodges are a mixed gender project, with the expectation that most customers will be over 40 years of age. Customers will have needs associated with an entrenched lifestyle, including physical, mental health & alcohol needs. \nThere are no exclusions around needs; however, substance use is not permitted on the premises.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mohammad.mostafa@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7332 3819"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225808",
"name": "St Mungo Community Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 3 Thomas Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sebastian.jackson@mungos.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805602,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966722.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 months optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T12:50:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068682-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T12:50:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225808",
"name": "St Mungo Community Housing Association"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06cfce",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Lodges",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To direct award the contract for the St Mungo’s Lodges, a 57-bedded accommodation project over 2 sites under the Procurement Act 2023, Section 41\nThe project is, and will continue to be, commissioned in alignment with the City of Westminster on a 50/50 basis.\nThe Lodges are a unique project, primarily providing bed and breakfast style safe accommodation to older and/or more entrenched rough sleepers with a sense of secure, communal living\nThe Lodges provide support for those customers that want or need it, without there being an obligation to engage. This suits a client group that struggles in more generic supported housing settings, especially those that have honed their personal living\nskills through street experience.\nThe Lodges are a mixed gender project, with the expectation that most customers will be over 40 years of age. Customers will have needs associated with an entrenched lifestyle, including physical, mental health & alcohol needs. \nThere are no exclusions around needs; however, substance use is not permitted on the premises.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mohammad.mostafa@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7332 3819"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08225808",
"name": "St Mungo Community Housing Association",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1W 1YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, 3 Thomas Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08225808",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sebastian.jackson@mungos.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 805602,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 966722.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 + 12 months optional extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068682-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068682-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T12:50:12+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}