Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005955-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T16:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118535",
"name": "The Laurus Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005955-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138521",
"name": "Totally Local Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Laurus Trust is a Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), committed to providing exceptional academic education to its family of schools across Stockport, Manchester, Tameside, and Cheshire East. Schools under the Laurus Trust consistently achieve outstanding results through a relentless pursuit of excellence and a dedication to student success.\nCheadle Hulme High School is the founding school of the Laurus Trust and was rated ‘Outstanding’ in the school’s last inspection and regularly features in The Times and The Sunday Times Parent Power listing. The Trust’s commitment to excellence is evident not only at its founding school, but also in the outstanding achievements of Laurus Ryecroft, Laurus Cheadle Hulme, Didsbury High School, and Gorsey Bank Primary School – all receiving the top rating from Ofsted in their most recent inspections.\nThe key belief across the Laurus Trust is that the all-round educational attainment of individual students and pupils, is substantially promoted by their participation in a whole range of activities, not just classroom based academic ones. Inspiring students and pupils through these activities will enable them to become better motivated, as well as being more respected by their peers.\nFrom nursery through to Sixth Form we will strive to provide the best all-round educational experience.\nWe aim for our students to have the choice of accessing the top universities and employment, to have the attitudes and habits to be successful when they get there, and the cultural preparation to think, study and lead – or influence those who lead.\nWe believe that all our students and pupils, regardless of their ability, background or circumstance, have the right to an academic education. We don’t think there is anything elitist about this aspiration. What we do think is elitist is that only the most able or the privately educated should be able to access an academic education.\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Laurus Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for Laurus Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118535",
"name": "The Laurus Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheadle Hulme High School, Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laurustrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Laurus Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118536",
"name": "Laurus Cheadle Hulme & Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheadle Hulme",
"postalCode": "SK8 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheadle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lauruscheadlehulme.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Laurus Cheadle Hulme & Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118537",
"name": "Gorsey Bank Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gorseybank.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gorsey Bank Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118538",
"name": "Hazel Grove High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 5JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jacksons Lane, Hazel Grove, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hazelgrovehigh.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazel Grove High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118539",
"name": "Hazel Grove Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 4JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Street, Hazel Grove, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hazelgrove-pri.stockport.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazel Grove Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118540",
"name": "Laurus Ryecroft",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M43 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lumb Lane, Droylsden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laurusryecroft.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Laurus Ryecroft"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118541",
"name": "Didsbury High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 2ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.didsburyhighschool.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Didsbury High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118542",
"name": "Priestnall School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priestnall Road, Heaton Mersey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.priestnallschool.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priestnall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138521",
"name": "Totally Local Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise House, Oakhurst Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05844684",
"legalName": "Totally Local Company Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005955-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7378235,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005955-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=927604701\n GO Reference: GO-2025219-PRO-29478132",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Feb 2025 · 005955-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "005955-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-02-19T16:05:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118535",
"name": "The Laurus Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "005955-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138521",
"name": "Totally Local Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Laurus Trust is a Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), committed to providing exceptional academic education to its family of schools across Stockport, Manchester, Tameside, and Cheshire East. Schools under the Laurus Trust consistently achieve outstanding results through a relentless pursuit of excellence and a dedication to student success.\nCheadle Hulme High School is the founding school of the Laurus Trust and was rated ‘Outstanding’ in the school’s last inspection and regularly features in The Times and The Sunday Times Parent Power listing. The Trust’s commitment to excellence is evident not only at its founding school, but also in the outstanding achievements of Laurus Ryecroft, Laurus Cheadle Hulme, Didsbury High School, and Gorsey Bank Primary School – all receiving the top rating from Ofsted in their most recent inspections.\nThe key belief across the Laurus Trust is that the all-round educational attainment of individual students and pupils, is substantially promoted by their participation in a whole range of activities, not just classroom based academic ones. Inspiring students and pupils through these activities will enable them to become better motivated, as well as being more respected by their peers.\nFrom nursery through to Sixth Form we will strive to provide the best all-round educational experience.\nWe aim for our students to have the choice of accessing the top universities and employment, to have the attitudes and habits to be successful when they get there, and the cultural preparation to think, study and lead – or influence those who lead.\nWe believe that all our students and pupils, regardless of their ability, background or circumstance, have the right to an academic education. We don’t think there is anything elitist about this aspiration. What we do think is elitist is that only the most able or the privately educated should be able to access an academic education.\nPlease see SQ Document for more information. Additional information: Please note, this is a contract award notice, this contract has already been awarded.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Laurus Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for Laurus Trust.",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118535",
"name": "The Laurus Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheadle Hulme High School, Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laurustrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Laurus Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118536",
"name": "Laurus Cheadle Hulme & Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheadle Hulme",
"postalCode": "SK8 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheadle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lauruscheadlehulme.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Laurus Cheadle Hulme & Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118537",
"name": "Gorsey Bank Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gorseybank.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gorsey Bank Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118538",
"name": "Hazel Grove High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 5JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jacksons Lane, Hazel Grove, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hazelgrovehigh.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazel Grove High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118539",
"name": "Hazel Grove Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 4JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Street, Hazel Grove, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hazelgrove-pri.stockport.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazel Grove Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118540",
"name": "Laurus Ryecroft",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M43 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lumb Lane, Droylsden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laurusryecroft.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Laurus Ryecroft"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118541",
"name": "Didsbury High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 2ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.didsburyhighschool.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Didsbury High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118542",
"name": "Priestnall School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priestnall Road, Heaton Mersey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.priestnallschool.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priestnall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138521",
"name": "Totally Local Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK3 0XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Enterprise House, Oakhurst Drive"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05844684",
"legalName": "Totally Local Company Ltd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "005955-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 7378235,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "005955-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-02-06T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. It will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time. The contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time. The contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=927604701\n GO Reference: GO-2025219-PRO-29478132",
"initiationType": "tender"
}15 Jul 2024 · 021714-2024 · tender
{
"id": "021714-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-07-15T16:05:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d7e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-118535",
"name": "The Laurus Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-047d7e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1261000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Laurus Trust is a Multi-Academy Trust (MAT), committed to providing exceptional academic education to its family of schools across Stockport, Manchester, Tameside, and Cheshire East. Schools under the Laurus Trust consistently achieve outstanding results through a relentless pursuit of excellence and a dedication to student success.\nCheadle Hulme High School is the founding school of the Laurus Trust and was rated ‘Outstanding’ in the school’s last inspection and regularly features in The Times and The Sunday Times Parent Power listing. The Trust’s commitment to excellence is evident not only at its founding school, but also in the outstanding achievements of Laurus Ryecroft, Laurus Cheadle Hulme, Didsbury High School, and Gorsey Bank Primary School – all receiving the top rating from Ofsted in their most recent inspections.\nThe key belief across the Laurus Trust is that the all-round educational attainment of individual students and pupils, is substantially promoted by their participation in a whole range of activities, not just classroom based academic ones. Inspiring students and pupils through these activities will enable them to become better motivated, as well as being more respected by their peers.\nFrom nursery through to Sixth Form we will strive to provide the best all-round educational experience.\nWe aim for our students to have the choice of accessing the top universities and employment, to have the attitudes and habits to be successful when they get there, and the cultural preparation to think, study and lead – or influence those who lead.\nWe believe that all our students and pupils, regardless of their ability, background or circumstance, have the right to an academic education. We don’t think there is anything elitist about this aspiration. What we do think is elitist is that only the most able or the privately educated should be able to access an academic education.\nPlease see SQ Document for more information.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 10,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "A minimum of 5 suppliers and a maximum of 10 suppliers will be taken forward to the tender stage of the process. Where less than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the tender stage. Where more than 5 suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Cheshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD6"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Laurus Trust ~ Cleaning Tender",
"value": {
"amount": 1261000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for Laurus Trust.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2024-10-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-09-06T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118535",
"name": "The Laurus Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheadle Hulme High School, Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laurustrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Laurus Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/8N969Z977J",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1276673880"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118536",
"name": "Laurus Cheadle Hulme & Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheadle Hulme",
"postalCode": "SK8 5GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cheadle Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lauruscheadlehulme.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Laurus Cheadle Hulme & Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118537",
"name": "Gorsey Bank Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK8 7JY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Woods Lane, Cheadle Hulme, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gorseybank.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Gorsey Bank Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118538",
"name": "Hazel Grove High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 5JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jacksons Lane, Hazel Grove, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hazelgrovehigh.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazel Grove High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118539",
"name": "Hazel Grove Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Cheshire",
"postalCode": "SK7 4JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapel Street, Hazel Grove, Stockport"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hazelgrove-pri.stockport.sch.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hazel Grove Primary School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118540",
"name": "Laurus Ryecroft",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M43 7LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lumb Lane, Droylsden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.laurusryecroft.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Laurus Ryecroft"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118541",
"name": "Didsbury High School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 2ET",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 The Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.didsburyhighschool.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Didsbury High School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-118542",
"name": "Priestnall School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD6",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3HP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Priestnall Road, Heaton Mersey"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.priestnallschool.org.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Priestnall School"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nIt will be the supplier's responsibility to obtain any necessary documents in order to submit a response by the closing date and time.\nThe contracting authority reserves the right not to award any or part of the contract which is the subject of this contract notice and reserves the right to terminate the procurement process at any time.\nThe contracting authority will not be liable for any costs incurred by those expressing an interest in tendering for this contract opportunity.\nThe contracting authority will consider variant bids, evaluating them (so far as the variant or the evaluation of the variant is in the opinion of the contracting authority practicable) on the same basis as a conforming bid, but shall not be obliged to accept any such bid in preference to a conforming bid even if the variant bid scores more highly. No variant will be considered unless the bidder simultaneously submits a conforming bid.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Cheshire:-School-cleaning-services./8N969Z977J\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://litmustms.co.uk/respond/8N969Z977J\n GO Reference: GO-2024715-PRO-26890272",
"initiationType": "tender"
}