Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Inspection, Testing and Minor Repairs of Emergency Lighting Within Various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority Properties, to include Fire Stations and buildings used for non-operational purposes.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a889 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050705-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 09:55:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | award, contract | 050705-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T10:55:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a889",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162731",
"name": "ENTERPRISE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Inspection, Testing and Minor Repairs of Emergency Lighting Within Various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Inspection, Testing and Minor Repairs of Emergency Lighting Within Various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority Properties, to include Fire Stations and buildings used for non-operational purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162731",
"name": "ENTERPRISE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 129 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enterpriseelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03162731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@enterpriseelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVR-5125-PWBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Inspection, Testing and Minor Repairs of Emergency Lighting Within Various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority Properties",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157696
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T10:55:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050705-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T10:55:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a889",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162731",
"name": "ENTERPRISE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C5985",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Inspection, Testing and Minor Repairs of Emergency Lighting Within Various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority Properties",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Inspection, Testing and Minor Repairs of Emergency Lighting Within Various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority Properties, to include Fire Stations and buildings used for non-operational purposes.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"name": "West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B7 4HW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fire Service Headquarters, 99 Vauxhall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wmfs.net/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPTP-2948-MYQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wmfs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03162731",
"name": "ENTERPRISE ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B18 7QD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 7 129 Western Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.enterpriseelectrical.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03162731",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@enterpriseelectrical.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLVR-5125-PWBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The Inspection, Testing and Minor Repairs of Emergency Lighting Within Various West Midlands Fire & Rescue Authority Properties",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 157696
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050705-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050705-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T10:55:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}