Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Howard Academies Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Howard Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust, 9 schools, 4 of which are secondary schools (including 1 UTC), 4 primary schools (2 X 1 FE and 2 X 2 FE) and 1 AP/ SEN school. For the purposes of this tender all primary and secondary schools are included, but the AP/ SEN school is not. THAT educates around 5300 pupils and has a staff workforce of around 850. The Trust expects further growth within the period of the contract. Our schools are across 3 local authorities, albeit all in proximity as below: •Medway- Deanwood Primary School, Thames View Primary School, Temple Mill Primary School, Waterfront UTC and The Howard School •Kent- The Abbey School Faversham •Bexley- Hurstmere School Our Trust vision is “Working together to build a community of successful learners” and our values are: Inclusivity, Dignity, Respect and Ambition. To deliver our vision and values it is imperative that we appoint a caterer who delivers high quality meals across the Trust, ensuring pupils and particularly those that are free school meals receive a high quality, fresh, nutritious meal. A key focus of this tender is ensuring a consistent high quality food offer, that is financially viable whilst boosting uptake and quality, particularly in Medway schools, where this is generally underperforming. The Howard Academy Trust expects the successful contractor to enable the continued development of catering through the provision of an innovative, healthy food service, with fresh, seasonal, locally sourced ingredients being prepared on-site. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of Every Child Matters. Our current student body is comprised of 73.9% males, 26.1% females. Our average Free School Meals is 23.8% with ever 6 being 24.3%. 20.5% of pupils have some level of SEN need. The successful contractor will build on a strong offer including current good quality, variety and uptake at The Abbey School and Hurstmere School. Whilst substantially improving uptake and quality across the primary schools and UTC, ensuring a high-quality consistent offer that meets the needs and tastes of a wide range of pupils, including those with dietary requirements. We welcome innovation and are keen to work in a highly collaborative way with the contractor to ensure the best offer possible for our pupils. Currently we have three caterers, all of whom have agreed to a termination date of 31/10/2026. This contract will therefore run for 2 years and 11 months from the start of Term 2 in the 2026/27 academic year which is 01/11/2026 (with the first day school day being 02/11/2026) running to 31/08/2029 with the option for the Trust to take out a plus two-year extensions. We would like to make clear that our intention is to form a lasting relationship with a successful caterer who we are determined to take the two-year extension with and hopefully to be in a strong position We have made substantial investment in our kitchens over the last two years with £80k invested in equipment during 2024/25 and up to £80k being further invested in 2025/26. We are looking for tenders that deliver a nil cost or better on a guaranteed performance basis. Please see PSQ Document for more information.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066265 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072717-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 12:32:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019620-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072717-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | tender | 019620-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T13:32:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066265",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"name": "The Howard Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Howard Academies Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7700000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T13:32:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Howard Academies Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Howard Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust, 9 schools, 4 of which are secondary schools (including 1 UTC), 4 primary schools (2 X 1 FE and 2 X 2 FE) and 1 AP/ SEN school. For the purposes of this tender all primary and secondary schools are included, but the AP/ SEN school is not. THAT educates around 5300 pupils and has a staff workforce of around 850. The Trust expects further growth within the period of the contract. \nOur schools are across 3 local authorities, albeit all in proximity as below: \n•Medway- Deanwood Primary School, Thames View Primary School, Temple Mill Primary School, Waterfront UTC and The Howard School \n•Kent- The Abbey School Faversham \n•Bexley- Hurstmere School\nOur Trust vision is “Working together to build a community of successful learners” and our values are: Inclusivity, Dignity, Respect and Ambition. To deliver our vision and values it is imperative that we appoint a caterer who delivers high quality meals across the Trust, ensuring pupils and particularly those that are free school meals receive a high quality, fresh, nutritious meal. A key focus of this tender is ensuring a consistent high quality food offer, that is financially viable whilst boosting uptake and quality, particularly in Medway schools, where this is generally underperforming.\nThe Howard Academy Trust expects the successful contractor to enable the continued development of catering through the provision of an innovative, healthy food service, with fresh, seasonal, locally sourced ingredients being prepared on-site. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of Every Child Matters. \nOur current student body is comprised of 73.9% males, 26.1% females. Our average Free School Meals is 23.8% with ever 6 being 24.3%. 20.5% of pupils have some level of SEN need. \nThe successful contractor will build on a strong offer including current good quality, variety and uptake at The Abbey School and Hurstmere School. Whilst substantially improving uptake and quality across the primary schools and UTC, ensuring a high-quality consistent offer that meets the needs and tastes of a wide range of pupils, including those with dietary requirements. We welcome innovation and are keen to work in a highly collaborative way with the contractor to ensure the best offer possible for our pupils.\nCurrently we have three caterers, all of whom have agreed to a termination date of 31/10/2026. This contract will therefore run for 2 years and 11 months from the start of Term 2 in the 2026/27 academic year which is 01/11/2026 (with the first day school day being 02/11/2026) running to 31/08/2029 with the option for the Trust to take out a plus two-year extensions. We would like to make clear that our intention is to form a lasting relationship with a successful caterer who we are determined to take the two-year extension with and hopefully to be in a strong position \nWe have made substantial investment in our kitchens over the last two years with £80k invested in equipment during 2024/25 and up to £80k being further invested in 2025/26. We are looking for tenders that deliver a nil cost or better on a guaranteed performance basis. \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"name": "The Howard Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME4 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Howard Academy Trust, South Side Three Road, Chatham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tenders",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Yarnold",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072717-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-31T13:32:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066265",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"name": "The Howard Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Howard Academies Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7700000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072717-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072717-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T13:32:10+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Howard Academies Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Howard Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust, 9 schools, 4 of which are secondary schools (including 1 UTC), 4 primary schools (2 X 1 FE and 2 X 2 FE) and 1 AP/ SEN school. For the purposes of this tender all primary and secondary schools are included, but the AP/ SEN school is not. THAT educates around 5300 pupils and has a staff workforce of around 850. The Trust expects further growth within the period of the contract. \nOur schools are across 3 local authorities, albeit all in proximity as below: \n•Medway- Deanwood Primary School, Thames View Primary School, Temple Mill Primary School, Waterfront UTC and The Howard School \n•Kent- The Abbey School Faversham \n•Bexley- Hurstmere School\nOur Trust vision is “Working together to build a community of successful learners” and our values are: Inclusivity, Dignity, Respect and Ambition. To deliver our vision and values it is imperative that we appoint a caterer who delivers high quality meals across the Trust, ensuring pupils and particularly those that are free school meals receive a high quality, fresh, nutritious meal. A key focus of this tender is ensuring a consistent high quality food offer, that is financially viable whilst boosting uptake and quality, particularly in Medway schools, where this is generally underperforming.\nThe Howard Academy Trust expects the successful contractor to enable the continued development of catering through the provision of an innovative, healthy food service, with fresh, seasonal, locally sourced ingredients being prepared on-site. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of Every Child Matters. \nOur current student body is comprised of 73.9% males, 26.1% females. Our average Free School Meals is 23.8% with ever 6 being 24.3%. 20.5% of pupils have some level of SEN need. \nThe successful contractor will build on a strong offer including current good quality, variety and uptake at The Abbey School and Hurstmere School. Whilst substantially improving uptake and quality across the primary schools and UTC, ensuring a high-quality consistent offer that meets the needs and tastes of a wide range of pupils, including those with dietary requirements. We welcome innovation and are keen to work in a highly collaborative way with the contractor to ensure the best offer possible for our pupils.\nCurrently we have three caterers, all of whom have agreed to a termination date of 31/10/2026. This contract will therefore run for 2 years and 11 months from the start of Term 2 in the 2026/27 academic year which is 01/11/2026 (with the first day school day being 02/11/2026) running to 31/08/2029 with the option for the Trust to take out a plus two-year extensions. We would like to make clear that our intention is to form a lasting relationship with a successful caterer who we are determined to take the two-year extension with and hopefully to be in a strong position \nWe have made substantial investment in our kitchens over the last two years with £80k invested in equipment during 2024/25 and up to £80k being further invested in 2025/26. We are looking for tenders that deliver a nil cost or better on a guaranteed performance basis. \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"name": "The Howard Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME4 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Howard Academy Trust, South Side Three Road, Chatham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tenders",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08093774",
"name": "Olive Dining Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxted",
"postalCode": "RH8 0BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tandridge District Council Offices, 8 Station Road East"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08093774",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mike Yarnold",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019620-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-04T15:43:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066265",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"name": "The Howard Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-066265",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2\nPlease see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Howard Academies Trust ~ Catering Tender",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7700000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "019620-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019620-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:43:46Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Please see PSQ Document for more information."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Howard Academy Trust is a Multi Academy Trust, 9 schools, 4 of which are secondary schools (including 1 UTC), 4 primary schools (2 X 1 FE and 2 X 2 FE) and 1 AP/ SEN school. For the purposes of this tender all primary and secondary schools are included, but the AP/ SEN school is not. THAT educates around 5300 pupils and has a staff workforce of around 850. The Trust expects further growth within the period of the contract. \nOur schools are across 3 local authorities, albeit all in proximity as below: \n•Medway- Deanwood Primary School, Thames View Primary School, Temple Mill Primary School, Waterfront UTC and The Howard School \n•Kent- The Abbey School Faversham \n•Bexley- Hurstmere School\nOur Trust vision is “Working together to build a community of successful learners” and our values are: Inclusivity, Dignity, Respect and Ambition. To deliver our vision and values it is imperative that we appoint a caterer who delivers high quality meals across the Trust, ensuring pupils and particularly those that are free school meals receive a high quality, fresh, nutritious meal. A key focus of this tender is ensuring a consistent high quality food offer, that is financially viable whilst boosting uptake and quality, particularly in Medway schools, where this is generally underperforming.\nThe Howard Academy Trust expects the successful contractor to enable the continued development of catering through the provision of an innovative, healthy food service, with fresh, seasonal, locally sourced ingredients being prepared on-site. The Trust expects the successful tenderer to evidence, through their bid, how they shall support and complement its values and support the principles of Every Child Matters. \nOur current student body is comprised of 73.9% males, 26.1% females. Our average Free School Meals is 23.8% with ever 6 being 24.3%. 20.5% of pupils have some level of SEN need. \nThe successful contractor will build on a strong offer including current good quality, variety and uptake at The Abbey School and Hurstmere School. Whilst substantially improving uptake and quality across the primary schools and UTC, ensuring a high-quality consistent offer that meets the needs and tastes of a wide range of pupils, including those with dietary requirements. We welcome innovation and are keen to work in a highly collaborative way with the contractor to ensure the best offer possible for our pupils.\nCurrently we have three caterers, all of whom have agreed to a termination date of 31/10/2026. This contract will therefore run for 2 years and 11 months from the start of Term 2 in the 2026/27 academic year which is 01/11/2026 (with the first day school day being 02/11/2026) running to 31/08/2029 with the option for the Trust to take out a plus two-year extensions. We would like to make clear that our intention is to form a lasting relationship with a successful caterer who we are determined to take the two-year extension with and hopefully to be in a strong position \nWe have made substantial investment in our kitchens over the last two years with £80k invested in equipment during 2024/25 and up to £80k being further invested in 2025/26. We are looking for tenders that deliver a nil cost or better on a guaranteed performance basis. \nPlease see PSQ Document for more information.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Kent:-School-catering-services./JYP43RZYPB\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JYP43RZYPB",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://litmustms.co.uk/respond/JYP43RZYPB",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"name": "The Howard Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "ME4 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Howard Academy Trust, South Side Three Road, Chatham"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTLW-5742-DNHJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tenders",
"email": "tenders@litmuspartnership.co.uk",
"telephone": "01276 673896"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}