Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "049527-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T14:25:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138901",
"name": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049527-2025-The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Admin and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158259",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of Payroll and HR Administration Services.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 31 October 2025. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust - Payroll and HR Admin Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of Payroll and HR Administration Services.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 31 October 2025.",
"reviewDetails": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138901",
"name": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "144 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elliotfoundation.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158259",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Paddington",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capita.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049527-2025-The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Admin and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 623469.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049527-2025-The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
18 Aug 2025 · 049527-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "049527-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-18T14:25:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138901",
"name": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049527-2025-The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Admin and Associated Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158259",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of Payroll and HR Administration Services.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 31 October 2025. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "75"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "25"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust - Payroll and HR Admin Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of Payroll and HR Administration Services.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 31 October 2025.",
"reviewDetails": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138901",
"name": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "144 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elliotfoundation.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158259",
"name": "Capita Business Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Paddington",
"postalCode": "W2 6BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "First Floor, 2 Kingdom Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.capita.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Capita Business Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049527-2025-The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust-1",
"title": "Payroll, HR Admin and Associated Services",
"value": {
"amount": 623469.15,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049527-2025-The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2025 · 006539-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006539-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T09:33:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5e5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138901",
"name": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10322",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of three years with two possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of five years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of Payroll and HR Administration Services.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 31 October 2025. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of three years as well as the two optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria as detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
{
"id": "79211110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Payroll management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust - Payroll and HR Admin Services",
"value": {
"amount": 575000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2027, 2028 or 2029 dependent on the exercising of contract extension options."
},
"description": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of Payroll and HR Administration Services.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 31 October 2025.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-05-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24T17:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "79631000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personnel and payroll services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138901",
"name": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "144 York Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elliotfoundation.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Elliot Foundation Academies Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Ben Jones",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}