Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (80%)
Social Value (10%)
Cost (10%)
View official notice ↗Official source
The Drive Project is a response to domestic abuse that aims to reduce the number of child and adult victims of domestic abuse by disrupting and changing perpetrator behaviour. It implements a whole-system approach through an intensive individual case management intervention alongside a co-ordinated multi- agency response to drive perpetrators to change their behaviour. The Drive Project focuses on increasing victim safety alongside the crucial protective work of victims’ services. The service has been developed to knit together existing services, complementing and enhancing existing interventions. The delivery partner will be expected to work collaboratively with the existing multi-agency hub processes to identify and manage high risk perpetrators of domestic abuse, led by Sussex Police.
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (80%)
Social Value (10%)
Cost (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 75. The category anchor is Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals (75231200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 75 | 857 | 3 median · 61.3 average (220 of 857 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (266 of 857 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 62 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 62 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 62 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bbc7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059255-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 24 2026 09:20:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059255-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | All tender submissions must be sent through the e-tendering portal, www.in-tend.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2026 | tender | 059255-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059255-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:20:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Drive Project – Changing Perpetrator Behaviour",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.sussex.police.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:20:58+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1 stage process"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Drive Project is a response to domestic abuse that aims to reduce the number of child and adult victims of domestic abuse by disrupting and changing perpetrator behaviour. It implements a whole-system approach through an intensive individual case management intervention alongside a co-ordinated multi- agency response to drive perpetrators to change their behaviour. The Drive Project focuses on increasing victim safety alongside the crucial protective work of victims’ services. The service has been developed to knit together existing services, complementing and enhancing existing interventions.\nThe delivery partner will be expected to work collaboratively with the existing multi-agency hub processes to identify and manage high risk perpetrators of domestic abuse, led by Sussex Police.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be sent through the e-tendering portal, www.in-tend.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059255-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-24T10:20:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbc7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"tender": {
"id": "JPS3190",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 x 12 month"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 80,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the detention or rehabilitation of criminals"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Drive Project – Changing Perpetrator Behaviour",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "www.sussex.police.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059255-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059255-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-24T10:20:58+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1 stage process"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-26T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The Drive Project is a response to domestic abuse that aims to reduce the number of child and adult victims of domestic abuse by disrupting and changing perpetrator behaviour. It implements a whole-system approach through an intensive individual case management intervention alongside a co-ordinated multi- agency response to drive perpetrators to change their behaviour. The Drive Project focuses on increasing victim safety alongside the crucial protective work of victims’ services. The service has been developed to knit together existing services, complementing and enhancing existing interventions.\nThe delivery partner will be expected to work collaboratively with the existing multi-agency hub processes to identify and manage high risk perpetrators of domestic abuse, led by Sussex Police.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-17T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender submissions must be sent through the e-tendering portal, www.in-tend.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}