← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

The Creative Programme

Buyer: NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL →

BuyerNORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published24 May 2021

What is being bought

The Grimsby Creates Creative Programme has funding available to fund up to four major themes of creative activity which will take place in Grimsby over the next two years. The four funded projects could include one off events, or a series of activities, artists' residences or public art. The vital aim is that work is of a scale and ambition which hasn't been seen in Grimsby before.

Delivery location

UKE

Categories

Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services 79950000Recreational, cultural and sporting services 92000000

Lot details

Lot 1

This tender was for the Creative Programme, with the aim of procuring up to four providers to create four separate projects in order to deliver a major programme of new and ambitious activities to be hosted in our area with international links, engaging new audiences, visitors and attracting investment. The four funded projects could include one off events, or a series of activities, artists' residences or public art.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Exhibition, fair and congress organisation servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services (79950000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7913,7404 median · 30.9 average (5,803 of 13,740 with a bid count)3.2 average (6,507 of 13,740 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE4264 median · 77.3 average (163 of 426 with a bid count)5.6 average (190 of 426 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

011522-2021-1

Statusactive
Value£109,579

011522-2021-2

Statusactive
Value£110,000

011522-2021-3

Statusactive
Value£105,000

011522-2021-4

Statusactive
Value£105,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-029279
Latest release ID011522-2021
Latest release timestampMon May 24 2021 15:20:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release4
Contracts in latest release4
Parties in latest release6

Notice history

DateEventReference
24 May 2021award, contract011522-2021
11 Feb 2021tender002834-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "011522-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-05-24T16:20:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029279",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17159",
          "name": "Emergency Exit Arts"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17160",
          "name": "Event Show Support CiC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17161",
          "name": "Creative Start Arts In Health CiC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17162",
          "name": "The Culture House"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029279",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This tender was for the Creative Programme, with the aim of procuring up to four providers to create four separate projects in order to deliver a major programme of new and ambitious activities to be hosted in our area with international links, engaging new audiences, visitors and attracting investment. \nThe four funded projects could include one off events, or a series of activities, artists' residences or public art.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Grimsby"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79950000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Creative Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Grimsby Creates Creative Programme has funding available to fund up to four major themes of creative activity which will take place in Grimsby over the next two years. The four funded projects could include one off events, or a series of activities, artists' residences or public art. The vital aim is that work is of a scale and ambition which hasn't been seen in Grimsby before.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "92000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472323018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17159",
      "name": "Emergency Exit Arts",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Emergency Exit Arts"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17160",
      "name": "Event Show Support CiC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Event Show Support CiC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17161",
      "name": "Creative Start Arts In Health CiC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Creative Start Arts In Health CiC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17162",
      "name": "The Culture House",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Culture House"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17163",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 109579,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
24 May 2021 · 011522-2021 · award, contract
{
  "id": "011522-2021",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 19,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2021-05-24T16:20:01+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029279",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17159",
          "name": "Emergency Exit Arts"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-2",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17160",
          "name": "Event Show Support CiC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-3",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17161",
          "name": "Creative Start Arts In Health CiC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-4",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-17162",
          "name": "The Culture House"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029279",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "This tender was for the Creative Programme, with the aim of procuring up to four providers to create four separate projects in order to deliver a major programme of new and ambitious activities to be hosted in our area with international links, engaging new audiences, visitors and attracting investment. \nThe four funded projects could include one off events, or a series of activities, artists' residences or public art.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "70"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "30"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Grimsby"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79950000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "The Creative Programme",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Grimsby Creates Creative Programme has funding available to fund up to four major themes of creative activity which will take place in Grimsby over the next two years. The four funded projects could include one off events, or a series of activities, artists' residences or public art. The vital aim is that work is of a scale and ambition which hasn't been seen in Grimsby before.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "92000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472323018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17159",
      "name": "Emergency Exit Arts",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Emergency Exit Arts"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17160",
      "name": "Event Show Support CiC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Event Show Support CiC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17161",
      "name": "Creative Start Arts In Health CiC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Creative Start Arts In Health CiC"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17162",
      "name": "The Culture House",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE",
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "The Culture House"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-17163",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 109579,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-1",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 110000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-2",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-3",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-3",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "011522-2021-4",
      "value": {
        "amount": 105000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "011522-2021-4",
      "dateSigned": "2021-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 Feb 2021 · 002834-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "002834-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-02-11T17:04:44Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-029279",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
    "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-029279",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 440000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "NELC will procure up to four separate providers who will bring together a mixture of new free (to the public) creative activities. The four funded projects could include one off events or a series of activities, artist residencies or public art.  This could incorporate different art forms (creative media, festivals, digital, technology, light, comedy, aerial, visual arts, dance, street theatre and entertainment, heritage, music, installation, literature and storytelling etc) \nFrom the proposals, it is expected that a creative programme of a series of free activities and events will happen throughout town centre spaces, within heritage buildings and found spaces throughout Grimsby.  The aim of this programme will be to celebrate shared pride in Grimsby from four themes of local 'origins', 'heritage', 'food' and 'future' in new, exciting and innovative ways.\nThe total budget cap across the 4 programmes is £440,000. with a budget cap of £110,000. per project. Additional information: Full details can be found at www.yortender.co.uk",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 690
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Grimsby"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE13"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79952000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Event services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79953000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Festival organisation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79955000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Fashion shows organisation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "92300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Entertainment services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Creative Programme for Grimsby Creates",
    "value": {
      "amount": 440000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-03-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-03-17T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "North East Lincolnshire Council is procuring up to four providers who will bring together a mixture of new creative activities. The four funded projects could include one off events or a series of activities, artist residencies or public art.  This could incorporate different art forms (creative media, festivals, digital, technology, light, comedy, aerial, visual arts, dance, street theatre and entertainment, heritage, music, installation, literature and storytelling etc). The vital aim is that work is of a scale and ambition which hasn't been seen in Grimsby before.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-03-16T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicPayment": true,
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "92000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.yortender.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2701",
      "name": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE13",
        "locality": "GRIMSBY",
        "postalCode": "DN311HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices,Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NORTH EAST LINCOLNSHIRE COUNCIL"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.yortender.co.uk",
        "name": "The Procurement Team",
        "email": "procurement@nelincs.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1472323018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-5384",
      "name": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Grimsby",
        "postalCode": "DN31 1HU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Municipal Offices Town Hall Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nelincs.gov.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "North East Lincolnshire Council - Legal Services"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}