Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "029903-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-11T07:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f53c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74768",
"name": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029903-2023-P/REFEH00001965-1",
"title": "The Connectivity Project: Network Upgrade",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94919",
"name": "CAE Technology Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF EH 00001965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "In preparation for the delivery of SD-WAN in 2024, there's also a need to update the LAN hardware at several of our sites. Consequently, the purpose of this tender document is to procure, pre-stage, and install the new network switches, ensuring our infrastructure is robust and ready for the upcoming advancements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Relates to various sites and per procurement documents."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Connectivity Programme: Network Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "English Heritage is embarking on a key digital upgrade. Our current project aims to transition from our existing MPLS network to a Software-Defined Wide Area Network (SD-WAN). This change aligns with our commitment to continually enhancing the experiences we offer our visitors.In preparation for the delivery of SD-WAN in 2024, there's also a need to update the LAN hardware at several of our sites. Consequently, the purpose of this tender document is to procure, pre-stage, and install the new network switches, ensuring our infrastructure is robust and ready for the upcoming advancements.We are seeking potential partners who can ensure that our network infrastructure meets the demands of the future.",
"classification": {
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74768",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House, Fire Fly Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Murphy",
"email": "vicki.murphy@english-heritage.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94919",
"name": "CAE Technology Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAE House, Maylands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAE Technology Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90588",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029903-2023-P/REFEH00001965-1",
"title": "The Connectivity Project: Network Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 165005.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029903-2023-P/REFEH00001965-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
11 Oct 2023 · 029903-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "029903-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-10-11T07:59:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f53c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-74768",
"name": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "029903-2023-P/REFEH00001965-1",
"title": "The Connectivity Project: Network Upgrade",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94919",
"name": "CAE Technology Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF EH 00001965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "In preparation for the delivery of SD-WAN in 2024, there's also a need to update the LAN hardware at several of our sites. Consequently, the purpose of this tender document is to procure, pre-stage, and install the new network switches, ensuring our infrastructure is robust and ready for the upcoming advancements.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "55"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "45"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Relates to various sites and per procurement documents."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Connectivity Programme: Network Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "English Heritage is embarking on a key digital upgrade. Our current project aims to transition from our existing MPLS network to a Software-Defined Wide Area Network (SD-WAN). This change aligns with our commitment to continually enhancing the experiences we offer our visitors.In preparation for the delivery of SD-WAN in 2024, there's also a need to update the LAN hardware at several of our sites. Consequently, the purpose of this tender document is to procure, pre-stage, and install the new network switches, ensuring our infrastructure is robust and ready for the upcoming advancements.We are seeking potential partners who can ensure that our network infrastructure meets the demands of the future.",
"classification": {
"id": "72720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-74768",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House, Fire Fly Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vicki Murphy",
"email": "vicki.murphy@english-heritage.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-94919",
"name": "CAE Technology Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"locality": "Hemel Hempstead",
"postalCode": "HP2 7DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "CAE House, Maylands Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CAE Technology Services"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90588",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "029903-2023-P/REFEH00001965-1",
"title": "The Connectivity Project: Network Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 165005.72,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "029903-2023-P/REFEH00001965-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-10-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}18 Aug 2023 · 024352-2023 · tender
{
"id": "024352-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-08-18T13:54:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03f53c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-61664",
"name": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "P/REF EH 00001965",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "In preparation for the delivery of SD-WAN in 2024, there's also a need to update the LAN hardware at several of our sites. Consequently, the purpose of this tender document is to procure, pre-stage, and install the new network switches, ensuring our infrastructure is robust and ready for the upcoming advancements.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 120
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Relates to various sites and per procurement documents."
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
{
"id": "32430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Wide area network"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Connectivity Programme: Network Upgrade",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-09-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "English Heritage is embarking on a key digital upgrade. Our current project aims to transition from our existing MPLS network to a Software-Defined Wide Area Network (SD-WAN). This change aligns with our commitment to continually enhancing the experiences we offer our visitors.In preparation for the delivery of SD-WAN in 2024, there's also a need to update the LAN hardware at several of our sites. Consequently, the purpose of this tender document is to procure, pre-stage, and install the new network switches, ensuring our infrastructure is robust and ready for the upcoming advancements.We are seeking potential partners who can ensure that our network infrastructure meets the demands of the future.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-18T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "32424000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Network infrastructure"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-61664",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Engine House, Fire Fly Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/english-heritage",
"email": "procurement2@english-heritage.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-90588",
"name": "English Heritage Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN2 2EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "English Heritage Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}