Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HISTORIC ROYAL PALACES →
3 year contract (events May 2026, May 2027, May 2028) with the option to extend 1 additional year (May 2029) We are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Festival Producer and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. Event Date: Late May Bank holiday - 2026, 2027, 2028 and possible extension for 2029. HRP's requirements: Please refer to the Specification of Requirements for full details.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05464f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074528-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 16:28:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074528-2025 |
| 10 Jun 2025 | tender | 031378-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074528-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:28:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000769",
"name": "HISTORIC ROYAL PALACES"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Big Bahooey Festival - 2026-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract (events May 2026, May 2027, May 2028) with the option to extend 1 additional year (May 2029)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:28:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05051525",
"name": "CIRQUE BIJOU LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HRP-7129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Big Bahooey Festival - 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 year contract (events May 2026, May 2027, May 2028) with the option to extend 1 additional year (May 2029)\nWe are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Festival Producer and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender.\nEvent Date: Late May Bank holiday - 2026, 2027, 2028 and possible extension for 2029.\nHRP's requirements: Please refer to the Specification of Requirements for full details.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000769",
"name": "HISTORIC ROYAL PALACES",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "KT8 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Court Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000769",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.white@hrp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05051525",
"name": "CIRQUE BIJOU LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 6JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epstein Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cirquebijou.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05051525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@cirquebijou.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXC-2185-JZHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074528-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-17T16:28:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000769",
"name": "HISTORIC ROYAL PALACES"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Big Bahooey Festival - 2026-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract (events May 2026, May 2027, May 2028) with the option to extend 1 additional year (May 2029)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "074528-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074528-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T16:28:02Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05051525",
"name": "CIRQUE BIJOU LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-26T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-11-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HRP-7129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Big Bahooey Festival - 2026-2028",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "3 year contract (events May 2026, May 2027, May 2028) with the option to extend 1 additional year (May 2029)\nWe are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Festival Producer and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender.\nEvent Date: Late May Bank holiday - 2026, 2027, 2028 and possible extension for 2029.\nHRP's requirements: Please refer to the Specification of Requirements for full details.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000769",
"name": "HISTORIC ROYAL PALACES",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "KT8 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Court Palace"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000769",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sarah.white@hrp.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05051525",
"name": "CIRQUE BIJOU LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS5 6JF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Epstein Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.cirquebijou.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05051525",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "office@cirquebijou.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXC-2185-JZHV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031378-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T19:05:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05464f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "3 year contract (events May 2026, May 2027, May 2028) with the option to extend 1 additional year (May 2029)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Commercial Response",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Technical Proposal",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 55,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "55%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "15%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "79952100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cultural event organisation services"
},
{
"id": "79953000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Festival organisation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Big Bahooey Festival – 2026-2028",
"value": {
"amount": 1020000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1224000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA",
"CPTPP"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "031378-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031378-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T19:05:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Invitation to Tender (including Prequalifying Questions and Tender Questionnaire)"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "INVITATION TO TENDER DETAILS - THE BIG BAHOOEY FESTIVAL \nWe are running a tender process with the intention of awarding a contract for the provision of a Festival Producer and are inviting suitably experienced / qualified organisations to tender. \nEvent Date: Late May Bank holiday – 2026, 2027, 2028 and possible extension for 2029. \nHRP’s requirements: Please refer to the Specification of Requirements for full details. \n‘The Big Bahooey’ will be staged at Hampton Court Palace during the late May Bank Holiday weekend. The event is a fun, family, arts-based festival, responding to the palace’s history as a pleasure palace and place for entertaining. The first Big Bahooey took place in May 2025 and we are looking to build on this success. We had a total of 21,000 visitors across three days and expect to increase this figure substantially going forward. \nAs a result HRP are looking for a festival producer that prides themselves on being able to create and deliver large scale shows and diverse programmes that will attract social families; including fun circle shows, larger than life roving acts, colourful parades, interactive stage shows and unique spectacles for well-respected and successful family festivals and events all over the world. \nThe festival will take place across the East Front gardens and will largely involve simple set ups with minimal infrastructure such as rope arenas, free-standing backdrops and basic staging all with flexible positioning. We would also like there to be a showstopper act that changes each year and is a complete surprise to the audience. There will be one main stage for headline performances. \nExclusion criteria: \nPlease refer to the Procurement Specific Questionnaire for our conditions of participation and qualifying questions. \nResponses to Invitation to Tender: \nAll responses to the tender must be received by HRP by Friday 11th July 2025 at midday and must be submitted electronically via our E-tendering system – Delta. \nSuppliers will need to register on Delta in order to participate in the tender process. \nSuppliers can register here https://www.delta-esourcing.com/register/ \nTender documents: \nThe tender process will be available through HRP’s e-tendering system, Delta e-Sourcing. \nTender documents will be made available to all on Delta. \nDocuments will be issued on 10th June 2025. \nHRP reserves the right not to award a contract\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Greater-London:-Event-services./H7WRPWZR9T\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/H7WRPWZR9T",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-25T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.hrp.org.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"name": "Historic Royal Palaces",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Greater London",
"postalCode": "KT8 9AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hampton Court Palace, East Molesey"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMHC-9885-MMJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sarah White",
"email": "sarah.white@hrp.org.uk",
"telephone": "02081329662"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}