Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: North Lincolnshire Council →
In line with the service aims to continue improving energy efficiency, reducing energy costs and improving the financial sustainability of the venue the Council sought to undertake a full replacement programme of the high consuming stage lighting. The Council sought to upgrade the stage lighting with high-spec modern LED equivalents. This is the next stage of the building's decarbonisation journey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 076356-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 24 2025 10:55:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 076356-2025 |
| 20 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 066796-2025 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tender | 052940-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "076356-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T10:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Baths Hall LED Lighting upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In line with the service aims to continue improving energy efficiency, reducing energy costs and improving the financial sustainability of the venue the Council sought to undertake a full replacement programme of the high consuming stage lighting. The Council sought to upgrade the stage lighting with high-spec modern LED equivalents. This is the next stage of the building's decarbonisation journey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Patchway",
"postalCode": "BS32 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "800-900 Quadrant, Ash Ridge Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stage-electrics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03209293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.support@stage-electrics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJC-1883-RPPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281625.85
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:55:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5mill"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076356-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-24T10:55:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Baths Hall LED Lighting upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In line with the service aims to continue improving energy efficiency, reducing energy costs and improving the financial sustainability of the venue the Council sought to undertake a full replacement programme of the high consuming stage lighting. The Council sought to upgrade the stage lighting with high-spec modern LED equivalents. This is the next stage of the building's decarbonisation journey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Patchway",
"postalCode": "BS32 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "800-900 Quadrant, Ash Ridge Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stage-electrics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03209293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.support@stage-electrics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJC-1883-RPPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281625.85
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076356-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076356-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-24T10:55:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5mill"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066796-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-20T15:36:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 281625.85
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066796-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066796-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-20T15:36:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "The Baths Hall - LED Stage Lighting Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "In line with the service aims to continue improving energy efficiency, reducing energy costs and improving the financial sustainability of the venue the Council are now seeking to undertake a full replacement programme of the high consuming stage lighting. The Council are seeking to upgrade the stage lighting with high-spec modern LED equivalents. This is the next stage of the building's decarbonisation journey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03209293",
"name": "STAGE ELECTRICS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Patchway",
"postalCode": "BS32 4QA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "800-900 Quadrant, Ash Ridge Road, Bradley Stoke"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stage-electrics.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03209293",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin.support@stage-electrics.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVJC-1883-RPPY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052940-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T16:43:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591a4",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lighting equipment and electric lamps"
}
]
}
],
"title": "The Baths Hall - LED Stage Lighting Upgrade",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "052940-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052940-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T16:43:08+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "In line with the councils aims to continue improving energy efficiency, reducing energy costs and improving the financial sustainability of the venue we are now seeking to undertake a full replacement programme of the high consuming stage lighting. The Council are seeking to upgrade the stage lighting with high-spec modern LED equivalents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procure.northlincs.gov.uk/s/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"name": "North Lincolnshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6NL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Church Square House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDZY-9248-XLCG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northlincs.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}