Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
To provide a feasibility report to establish options to replace fossil fuel boilers in the Print Workshop and Thanet Wing. The report should include all of which is asked for in the Fossil Fuel Replacement Guidance V3 and sustainability guidance for new boiler installs including options and a costing exercise. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983390429
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a44d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060627-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Sep 29 2025 15:05:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 060627-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-29T16:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a44d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thanet Wing & Print Workshop Boiler - Feasibility",
"value": {
"amount": 12772.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15327.55
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162319",
"name": "Three Sixty Design Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KAS/MAI 571/25/15735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thanet Wing & Print Workshop Boiler - Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a feasibility report to establish options to replace fossil fuel boilers in the Print Workshop and Thanet \nWing. The report should include all of which is asked for in the Fossil Fuel Replacement Guidance V3 and \nsustainability guidance for new boiler installs including options and a costing exercise.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983390429",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542 947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162319",
"name": "Three Sixty Design Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO20 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apuldram"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harvey Ford",
"email": "harveyford@360designsolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "07702629650"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-29T16:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a44d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thanet Wing & Print Workshop Boiler - Feasibility",
"value": {
"amount": 12772.96,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15327.55
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T16:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162319",
"name": "Three Sixty Design Solutions"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KAS/MAI 571/25/15735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thanet Wing & Print Workshop Boiler - Feasibility",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To provide a feasibility report to establish options to replace fossil fuel boilers in the Print Workshop and Thanet \nWing. The report should include all of which is asked for in the Fossil Fuel Replacement Guidance V3 and \nsustainability guidance for new boiler installs including options and a costing exercise.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983390429",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542 947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-162319",
"name": "Three Sixty Design Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO20 7EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Apuldram"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Harvey Ford",
"email": "harveyford@360designsolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "07702629650"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}