Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thames Freeport →
The procurement for an agency that can bring strategic thinking, creative ideas and execution, and measurable impact. We are looking for quick results to support our upcoming activities with a view to shaping Thames Freeport’s established brand into a globally recognised success story after that. Our upcoming three-year business plan outlines bold strategies to: Ensure local businesses and residents realise value. Attract new investments into our focus sectors. Position Thames Freeport as a 21st-century economic region Our marketing measures of success will be: Year 1 -Developing a stronger foundation. Establish consistent marketing assets and increase visibility Year 2 -Expansion and sector-specific. Build brand clarity, strengthen thought leadership, expand reach, and deepen engagement within key focus sectors. Year 3 - Market leadership and high-impact outcomes. Achieve sustained industry leadership, maximise investment attraction, and build long-term brand equity and trust. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990297696
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05db3d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071368-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 05 2025 16:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071368-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165789",
"name": "Anatomy Brands LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFP-09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thames Freeport Marketing agency Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement for an agency that can bring strategic thinking, creative ideas and execution, and measurable impact. We are looking for quick results to support our upcoming activities with a view to shaping Thames Freeport’s established brand into a globally recognised success story after that. \n Our upcoming three-year business plan outlines bold strategies to: \nEnsure local businesses and residents realise value. \nAttract new investments into our focus sectors. \nPosition Thames Freeport as a 21st-century economic region \nOur marketing measures of success will be: \nYear 1 -Developing a stronger foundation. Establish consistent marketing assets and increase visibility \nYear 2 -Expansion and sector-specific. Build brand clarity, strengthen thought leadership, expand reach, and deepen engagement within key focus sectors. \nYear 3 - Market leadership and high-impact outcomes. Achieve sustained industry leadership, maximise investment attraction, and build long-term brand equity and trust.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990297696",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Mark Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Rider",
"email": "hayley.rider@fnc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165789",
"name": "Anatomy Brands LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Undercroft,, 1-3 Brixton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hugh Stevenson",
"email": "hello@anatomylondon.com",
"telephone": "02037356650"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071368-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-05T16:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05db3d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79342000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "071368-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071368-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-05T16:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165789",
"name": "Anatomy Brands LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-05T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TFP-09",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thames Freeport Marketing agency Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement for an agency that can bring strategic thinking, creative ideas and execution, and measurable impact. We are looking for quick results to support our upcoming activities with a view to shaping Thames Freeport’s established brand into a globally recognised success story after that. \n Our upcoming three-year business plan outlines bold strategies to: \nEnsure local businesses and residents realise value. \nAttract new investments into our focus sectors. \nPosition Thames Freeport as a 21st-century economic region \nOur marketing measures of success will be: \nYear 1 -Developing a stronger foundation. Establish consistent marketing assets and increase visibility \nYear 2 -Expansion and sector-specific. Build brand clarity, strengthen thought leadership, expand reach, and deepen engagement within key focus sectors. \nYear 3 - Market leadership and high-impact outcomes. Achieve sustained industry leadership, maximise investment attraction, and build long-term brand equity and trust.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=990297696",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"name": "Thames Freeport",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 7NQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Mark Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTR-2821-XQNY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hayley Rider",
"email": "hayley.rider@fnc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165789",
"name": "Anatomy Brands LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW9 6DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Undercroft,, 1-3 Brixton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hugh Stevenson",
"email": "hello@anatomylondon.com",
"telephone": "02037356650"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}