Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Notice of award of contract for Thames Barrier Security and Surveillance 25-30
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057915-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 19 2026 09:38:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057915-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:38:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thames Barrier Security and Surveillance Services25-30",
"value": {
"amount": 113044,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141305
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:38:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183511",
"name": "BT PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thames Barrier Security and Surveillance Services25-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice of award of contract for Thames Barrier Security and Surveillance 25-30",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Orme",
"email": "natalie.orme@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183511",
"name": "BT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surveillance@bt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057915-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-19T10:38:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b8c6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "79714000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Thames Barrier Security and Surveillance Services25-30",
"value": {
"amount": 113044,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141305
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057915-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057915-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-19T10:38:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183511",
"name": "BT PLC"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C33736",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Thames Barrier Security and Surveillance Services25-30",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Notice of award of contract for Thames Barrier Security and Surveillance 25-30",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"name": "DEPARTMENT FOR ENVIRONMENT, FOOD AND RURAL AFFAIRS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1P 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seacole Building, 2 Marsham Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://defra-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBD-3289-CDGX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Natalie Orme",
"email": "natalie.orme@defra.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183511",
"name": "BT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "surveillance@bt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}