Lot 1
To supply tools & equipment for hire within the Bolton borough.
Award criteria
Technical capability — 30
price — 70
Buyer: Bolton at Home →
To supply tools & equipment for hire within the Bolton borough.
UKD3
To supply tools & equipment for hire within the Bolton borough.
Award criteria
Technical capability — 30
price — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Dehumidifiers (42113161); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,020 | 4 median · 52 average (1,181 of 3,020 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,276 of 3,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 82 median · 82 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 15 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD3 | 23 | 12 median · 131.8 average (12 of 23 with a bid count) | 9.5 average (13 of 23 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028fb7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002145-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 03 2021 11:56:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Feb 2021 | award, contract | 002145-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002145-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-03T11:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4239",
"name": "Bolton at Home"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:547360-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002145-2021-DN508942-1",
"title": "TH3 Tool & Equipment hire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4240",
"name": "One Stop Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN508942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To supply tools & equipment for hire within the Bolton borough.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TH3 Tool & Equipment hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To supply tools & equipment for hire within the Bolton borough.",
"classification": {
"id": "42113161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dehumidifiers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4239",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Laura Grimes",
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4240",
"name": "One Stop Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Stop Hire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4241",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002145-2021-DN508942-1",
"title": "TH3 Tool & Equipment hire",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002145-2021-DN508942-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002145-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-02-03T11:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028fb7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-4239",
"name": "Bolton at Home"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:547360-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "002145-2021-DN508942-1",
"title": "TH3 Tool & Equipment hire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4240",
"name": "One Stop Hire Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN508942",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To supply tools & equipment for hire within the Bolton borough.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TH3 Tool & Equipment hire",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To supply tools & equipment for hire within the Bolton borough.",
"classification": {
"id": "42113161",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dehumidifiers"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4239",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"postalCode": "BL1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "98 Waters Meeting Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.boltonathome.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Laura Grimes",
"email": "procurementhub@boltonathome.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4240",
"name": "One Stop Hire Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "One Stop Hire Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4241",
"name": "Bolton at Home",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bolton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Bolton at Home"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002145-2021-DN508942-1",
"title": "TH3 Tool & Equipment hire",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002145-2021-DN508942-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-03T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}