Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Purchase of tactical jackets for the TFU department.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d111 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067259-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 21 2025 16:11:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 6 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067259-2025 |
| 21 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067248-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T17:11:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d111",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"value": {
"amount": 45985.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55182.35
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T17:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164474",
"name": "Ilasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164482",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"value": {
"amount": 55215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66258
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T17:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164483",
"name": "llasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164484",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of tactical jackets for the TFU department.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164474",
"name": "Ilasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes,",
"postalCode": "KY6 2SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52-53 Nasmyth Road, Glenrothes, KY6 2SD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ilasco.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164482",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"country": "SI",
"locality": "Komenda Slovenia",
"postalCode": "1218",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "Pod topoli 4, 1218 Komenda Slovenia"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ufpro@ufpro.si"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164483",
"name": "llasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes, KY6 2SD",
"postalCode": "KY6 2SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52-53 Nasmyth Road, Glenrothes, KY6 2SD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ilasco.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164484",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"country": "SI",
"locality": "Komenda Slovenia",
"postalCode": "1218",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "Pod topoli 4,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ufpro@ufpro.si"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067259-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T17:11:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d111",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"value": {
"amount": 45985.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55182.35
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T17:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164474",
"name": "Ilasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164482",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"value": {
"amount": 55215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66258
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067259-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067259-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T17:11:15+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164483",
"name": "llasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164484",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of tactical jackets for the TFU department.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164474",
"name": "Ilasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes,",
"postalCode": "KY6 2SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52-53 Nasmyth Road, Glenrothes, KY6 2SD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ilasco.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164482",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"country": "SI",
"locality": "Komenda Slovenia",
"postalCode": "1218",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "Pod topoli 4, 1218 Komenda Slovenia"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ufpro@ufpro.si"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164483",
"name": "llasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes, KY6 2SD",
"postalCode": "KY6 2SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52-53 Nasmyth Road, Glenrothes, KY6 2SD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ilasco.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164484",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"country": "SI",
"locality": "Komenda Slovenia",
"postalCode": "1218",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "Pod topoli 4,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ufpro@ufpro.si"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067248-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-21T16:46:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d111",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"value": {
"amount": 45985.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55182.35
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1X12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:46:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164472",
"name": "Ilasco Limited-Keela (part of Ardmel Group Limited)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164473",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"value": {
"amount": 55215,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 66258
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067248-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067248-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-21T16:46:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164474",
"name": "Ilasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164475",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o."
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS2060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "TFU Tactical Jackets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Purchase of tactical jackets for the TFU department.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Surrey",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Guildford",
"postalCode": "GU3 1YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 412"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBH-8315-RNZP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164472",
"name": "Ilasco Limited-Keela (part of Ardmel Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes,",
"postalCode": "KY6 2SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52-53 Nasmyth Road,"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ilasco.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164473",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"country": "SI",
"locality": "Komenda Slovenia",
"postalCode": "1218",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "pod topoli 4, 1218 Komenda Slovenia"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ufpro@ufpro.si"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164474",
"name": "Ilasco Limited (As part of Ardmel Group Limited)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes,",
"postalCode": "KY6 2SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "52-53 Nasmyth Road, Glenrothes, KY6 2SD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts@ilasco.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164475",
"name": "UNI&FORMA d.o.o.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "SI",
"country": "SI",
"locality": "Komenda Slovenia",
"postalCode": "1218",
"countryName": "Slovenia",
"streetAddress": "Pod topoli 4, 1218"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ufpro@ufpro.si"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}