Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef19-2026-09-02T11:24:07+01:00",
"tag": [
"compiled"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T11:24:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS1633114162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This procurement can be used across any / all TfL infrastructure and is closely related to TfL Ecology Support Services Framework. Works delivery (vegetation clearance or treatment) is not within scope."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension option will be exercised as 3+1. This represents the award of a new contract for a maximum of three years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology, skills, expertise, innovation and project management"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and contract"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Survey, inspection and data assurance processes"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tailored Themes Outcomes and Measures or the Tailored TOM System"
},
{
"name": "Safety, Health and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and safety practices, mitigating dangers, approach toward working in hazardous environments"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "At the selection (shortlisting) stage, suppliers must complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire and respond to experience-based questions demonstrating relevant experience of comparable services.\nPersonnel delivering the services will be required to hold the qualifications and certifications set out in the specification, including Sentinel with ICI-LUL endorsement, LANTRA Basic / Professional Tree Inspection qualifications and a minimum NQF Level 3 arboricultural qualification for tree condition assessment surveyors."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "71631470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Vegetation Inspection Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T06:35:04+01:00"
},
{
"id": "082983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1.\tConditions of participation / selection stage\n2.\tInitial tenders - first round of submissions against the published criteria\n3.\tNegotiation / dialogue rounds - one or more rounds of structured discussion, demonstrations, site visits or refinement of solutions\n4.\tFinal tenders - submitted against the refined requirement\n5.\tAssessment and award - against the MAT (most advantageous tender) criteria as published\n6.\tContract award notice + assessment summaries - to unsuccessful suppliers, triggering the 8-working-day standstill"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082983-2026",
"description": "Contact email address has been updated"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) is establishing a contract for vegetation inspection services to enable TfL to access arboricultural, ecological and environmental expertise, whether that is regular, ongoing maintenance or one-off, project-specific requests.\nIn addition, this contract will require the supplier to provide TfL with full access to, and ownership of, the track inspection and ecological data that is collected. The context supporting this contract is an increased legislative requirement for TfL to be aware of, and report on, ecological data.\nThe contract will include:\nTrack-side vegetation inspections - Environmental and vegetation inspections occurring on and around the track, including fencing (if required) inspections, routine off-track PM6 vegetation inspections, cyclical Tree Condition Assessments, possession tree work specifications and canopy corridor assessments in relation to leaf-fall adhesion risk. Inspections will be carried out in line with TfL track engineering safety standards to ensure the track is safe for operation, by suitably certificated personnel (including Sentinel with ICI-LUL endorsement and LANTRA tree inspection qualifications).\nBuilt environment vegetation inspections - Environmental and vegetation inspections in and around station grounds, car parks and green roofs (if required). These inspections will be carried out to ensure TfL's built environment is safe for staff and the public using TfL services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TfL will be using its SAP Ariba portal to manage the procurement which can be accessed through the following link: https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nTo access the tender, you will need to be registered on this portal. If you encounter any problems, please contact:\nAriba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk\nOnce registered on the SAP Ariba Business Network, you must then send your Ariba Network ID (ANID) with your completed Expression of Interest to the following email address:\nTrackProcurementTeam@tfl.gov.uk\nwith subject line \"TfL Vegetation Inspection Services \".",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrackProcurementTeam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement has taken place. Initially one notice was published (UK2: Preliminary market engagement notice\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-071670\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05dbea) for one framework consisting of 3 lots. This has changed now to two tenders (one contract awarded to one supplier - this tender notice applies) and another (one frameworks consisting of up to 5 suppliers). The market engagement notice will apply to the latter."
},
"extensions": [
"https://standard.open-contracting.org/profiles/eu/latest/en/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_amendment_rationale_classifications_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_budget_breakdown_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_contract_completion_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_documentation_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_pagination_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/open-contracting-extensions/ocds_suitability_extension/master/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/portaledcahn/ocds_Links_extension/main/extension.json",
"https://raw.githubusercontent.com/cabinetoffice/ocds_uk_extension/main/extension.json"
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Sept 2026 · 082983-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "082983-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-09-02T11:24:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS1633114162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This procurement can be used across any / all TfL infrastructure and is closely related to TfL Ecology Support Services Framework. Works delivery (vegetation clearance or treatment) is not within scope."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension option will be exercised as 3+1. This represents the award of a new contract for a maximum of three years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology, skills, expertise, innovation and project management"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and contract"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Survey, inspection and data assurance processes"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tailored Themes Outcomes and Measures or the Tailored TOM System"
},
{
"name": "Safety, Health and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and safety practices, mitigating dangers, approach toward working in hazardous environments"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "At the selection (shortlisting) stage, suppliers must complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire and respond to experience-based questions demonstrating relevant experience of comparable services.\nPersonnel delivering the services will be required to hold the qualifications and certifications set out in the specification, including Sentinel with ICI-LUL endorsement, LANTRA Basic / Professional Tree Inspection qualifications and a minimum NQF Level 3 arboricultural qualification for tree condition assessment surveyors."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "71631470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Vegetation Inspection Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082983-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082983-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-02T11:24:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1.\tConditions of participation / selection stage\n2.\tInitial tenders - first round of submissions against the published criteria\n3.\tNegotiation / dialogue rounds - one or more rounds of structured discussion, demonstrations, site visits or refinement of solutions\n4.\tFinal tenders - submitted against the refined requirement\n5.\tAssessment and award - against the MAT (most advantageous tender) criteria as published\n6.\tContract award notice + assessment summaries - to unsuccessful suppliers, triggering the 8-working-day standstill"
},
"amendments": [
{
"id": "082983-2026",
"description": "Contact email address has been updated"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) is establishing a contract for vegetation inspection services to enable TfL to access arboricultural, ecological and environmental expertise, whether that is regular, ongoing maintenance or one-off, project-specific requests.\nIn addition, this contract will require the supplier to provide TfL with full access to, and ownership of, the track inspection and ecological data that is collected. The context supporting this contract is an increased legislative requirement for TfL to be aware of, and report on, ecological data.\nThe contract will include:\nTrack-side vegetation inspections - Environmental and vegetation inspections occurring on and around the track, including fencing (if required) inspections, routine off-track PM6 vegetation inspections, cyclical Tree Condition Assessments, possession tree work specifications and canopy corridor assessments in relation to leaf-fall adhesion risk. Inspections will be carried out in line with TfL track engineering safety standards to ensure the track is safe for operation, by suitably certificated personnel (including Sentinel with ICI-LUL endorsement and LANTRA tree inspection qualifications).\nBuilt environment vegetation inspections - Environmental and vegetation inspections in and around station grounds, car parks and green roofs (if required). These inspections will be carried out to ensure TfL's built environment is safe for staff and the public using TfL services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TfL will be using its SAP Ariba portal to manage the procurement which can be accessed through the following link: https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw\nTo access the tender, you will need to be registered on this portal. If you encounter any problems, please contact:\nAriba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk\nOnce registered on the SAP Ariba Business Network, you must then send your Ariba Network ID (ANID) with your completed Expression of Interest to the following email address:\nTrackProcurementTeam@tfl.gov.uk\nwith subject line \"TfL Vegetation Inspection Services \".",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "TrackProcurementTeam@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement has taken place. Initially one notice was published (UK2: Preliminary market engagement notice\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-071670\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05dbea) for one framework consisting of 3 lots. This has changed now to two tenders (one contract awarded to one supplier - this tender notice applies) and another (one frameworks consisting of up to 5 suppliers). The market engagement notice will apply to the latter."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Sept 2026 · 082422-2026 · tender
{
"id": "082422-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T06:35:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef19",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS1633114162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This procurement can be used across any / all TfL infrastructure and is closely related to TfL Ecology Support Services Framework. Works delivery (vegetation clearance or treatment) is not within scope."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The extension option will be exercised as 3+1. This represents the award of a new contract for a maximum of three years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Methodology, skills, expertise, innovation and project management"
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing and contract"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Survey, inspection and data assurance processes"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Tailored Themes Outcomes and Measures or the Tailored TOM System"
},
{
"name": "Safety, Health and Environment",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Health and safety practices, mitigating dangers, approach toward working in hazardous environments"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "At the selection (shortlisting) stage, suppliers must complete the Procurement Specific Questionnaire and respond to experience-based questions demonstrating relevant experience of comparable services. \nPersonnel delivering the services will be required to hold the qualifications and certifications set out in the specification, including Sentinel with ICI-LUL endorsement, LANTRA Basic / Professional Tree Inspection qualifications and a minimum NQF Level 3 arboricultural qualification for tree condition assessment surveyors."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50225000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71313450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental monitoring for construction"
},
{
"id": "71350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering-related scientific and technical services"
},
{
"id": "71631470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track inspection services"
},
{
"id": "71631480",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road-inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfL Vegetation Inspection Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 690000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "082422-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082422-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T06:35:04+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "1.\tConditions of participation / selection stage \n2.\tInitial tenders - first round of submissions against the published criteria\n3.\tNegotiation / dialogue rounds - one or more rounds of structured discussion, demonstrations, site visits or refinement of solutions \n4.\tFinal tenders - submitted against the refined requirement\n5.\tAssessment and award - against the MAT (most advantageous tender) criteria as published\n6.\tContract award notice + assessment summaries - to unsuccessful suppliers, triggering the 8-working-day standstill"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2029-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-20T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TfL) is establishing a contract for vegetation inspection services to enable TfL to access arboricultural, ecological and environmental expertise, whether that is regular, ongoing maintenance or one-off, project-specific requests. \nIn addition, this contract will require the supplier to provide TfL with full access to, and ownership of, the track inspection and ecological data that is collected. The context supporting this contract is an increased legislative requirement for TfL to be aware of, and report on, ecological data. \nThe contract will include: \nTrack-side vegetation inspections - Environmental and vegetation inspections occurring on and around the track, including fencing (if required) inspections, routine off-track PM6 vegetation inspections, cyclical Tree Condition Assessments, possession tree work specifications and canopy corridor assessments in relation to leaf-fall adhesion risk. Inspections will be carried out in line with TfL track engineering safety standards to ensure the track is safe for operation, by suitably certificated personnel (including Sentinel with ICI-LUL endorsement and LANTRA tree inspection qualifications). \nBuilt environment vegetation inspections - Environmental and vegetation inspections in and around station grounds, car parks and green roofs (if required). These inspections will be carried out to ensure TfL's built environment is safe for staff and the public using TfL services.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TfL will be using its SAP Ariba portal to manage the procurement which can be accessed through the following link: https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw \nTo access the tender, you will need to be registered on this portal. If you encounter any problems, please contact: \nAriba_Supplier_Enablement@tfl.gov.uk \nOnce registered on the SAP Ariba Business Network, you must then send your Ariba Network ID (ANID) with your completed Expression of Interest to the following email address: \nTrackProcurementTeam@tfl.gov.uk \nwith subject line \"TfL Vegetation Inspection Services \".",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Market engagement has taken place. Initially one notice was published (UK2: Preliminary market engagement notice\nNotice identifier: 2025/S 000-071670\nProcurement identifier (OCID): ocds-h6vhtk-05dbea) for one framework consisting of 3 lots. This has changed now to two tenders (one contract awarded to one supplier - this tender notice applies) and another (one frameworks consisting of up to 5 suppliers). The market engagement notice will apply to the latter."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}