Lot 1
No lot description published.
TfGM is looking to establish a contract for a single Tenderer to provide Travel Pass assessments. The requirement of the Tenderer is to provide registered Occupational Health Therapists to assess members of the general public who have applied for a subsidised travel pass. The assessments will take place predominantly online and will involve the review and assessment of submitted applications. Tenderers must be willing and able to attend TfGM's main offices in Manchester to undertake in person assessments as and when this required. The contract will be for an initial two-year period, with an option to extend for a further one year if required (2+1).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054959 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078690-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 02 2025 07:30:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078690-2025 |
| 15 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056638-2025 |
| 16 Jun 2025 | tender | 032628-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T07:30:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land transport"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04664905",
"name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfGM Travel Pass Assessments Provider 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM is looking to establish a contract for a single Tenderer to provide Travel Pass assessments.\nThe requirement of the Tenderer is to provide registered Occupational Health Therapists to assess members of the general public who have applied for a subsidised travel pass.\nThe assessments will take place predominantly online and will involve the review and assessment of submitted applications.\nTenderers must be willing and able to attend TfGM's main offices in Manchester to undertake in person assessments as and when this required.\nThe contract will be for an initial two-year period, with an option to extend for a further one year if required (2+1).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04664905",
"name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17d Sturton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accessindependent.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04664905",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should the service be required for a further year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T07:30:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above required threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078690-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-02T07:30:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land transport"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04664905",
"name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfGM Travel Pass Assessments Provider 2025",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM is looking to establish a contract for a single Tenderer to provide Travel Pass assessments.\nThe requirement of the Tenderer is to provide registered Occupational Health Therapists to assess members of the general public who have applied for a subsidised travel pass.\nThe assessments will take place predominantly online and will involve the review and assessment of submitted applications.\nTenderers must be willing and able to attend TfGM's main offices in Manchester to undertake in person assessments as and when this required.\nThe contract will be for an initial two-year period, with an option to extend for a further one year if required (2+1).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04664905",
"name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17d Sturton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accessindependent.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04664905",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Should the service be required for a further year."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078690-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078690-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T07:30:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Not above required threshold."
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056638-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-15T15:29:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land transport"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331200
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "The single optional extension year may be taken up if the need for the service continues."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "056638-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056638-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-15T15:29:31+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04664905",
"name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-11-03T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-11-02T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "TfGM Travel Pass Assessments Provider 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "TfGM is looking to establish a contract for a single Tenderer to provide Travel Pass assessments.\nThe requirement of the Tenderer is to provide registered Occupational Health Therapists to assess members of the general public who have applied for a subsidised travel pass.\nThe assessments will take place predominantly online and will involve the review and assessment of submitted applications.\nTenderers must be willing and able to attend TfGM's main offices in Manchester to undertake in person assessments as and when this required.\nThe contract will be for an initial two-year period, with an option to extend for a further one year if required (2+1).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04664905",
"name": "ACCESS INDEPENDENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB1 2SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17d Sturton Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.accessindependent.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04664905",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.naylor@accessindependent.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLYQ-4554-XBXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032628-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-16T14:35:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-054959",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The single optional extension year may be taken up if the need for the service continues."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Requirements",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "60000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transport services (excl. Waste transport)"
},
{
"id": "63710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support services for land transport"
},
{
"id": "75122000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative healthcare services"
},
{
"id": "85140000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous health services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TfGM Travel Pass Assessments Provider 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 276000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 331200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "032628-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032628-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-16T14:35:29+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "TfGM is looking to establish a contract for a single Tenderer to provide Travel Pass assessments.\nThe requirement of the Tenderer is to provide registered Occupational Health Therapists to assess members of the general public who have applied for a subsidised travel pass. The assessments will take place predominantly online and will involve the review and assessment of submitted applications. \nTenderers must be willing and able to attend TfGM's main offices in Manchester to undertake in person assessments as and when this required.\nThe contract will be for an initial two-year period, with an option to extend for a further one year if required (2+1).\nTfGM invites you to bid via this Open Tender procedure for the award of this contract, as advertised on the Central Digital Platform (\"CDP\"). Any Tenderer wishing to submit a response to this tender must ensure that they are registered.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "TfGM are using Pro-Contract / The Chest for the management of this procurement. This is where the tender documents will be held and where suppliers must submit their bids.\nThe Pro-Contract ref number is DN773582 and this will open at 4pm on 16/06/25.\nIf interested suppliers are not registered already on this e-sourcing portal, we recommend that they do so as soon as possible. Here is the link to register - https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"name": "Transport for Greater Manchester",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Piccadilly Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfgm.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNJQ-2746-NWYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@tfgm.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}