Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Testing of fire alarms - bespoke systems across various sites
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010444-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 12:38:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010444-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010439-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010437-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:38:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of fire alarms - bespoke systems across various sites",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Peel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rosse-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01684356",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@rosse-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRM-9317-YHPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:38:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010444-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:38:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of fire alarms - bespoke systems across various sites",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Peel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rosse-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01684356",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@rosse-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRM-9317-YHPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010444-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010444-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:38:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010439-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:32:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:32:51Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of fire alarms - bespoke systems across various sites",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Peel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rosse-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01684356",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@rosse-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRM-9317-YHPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010437-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:28:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm systems"
},
{
"id": "73431000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Test and evaluation of security equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010437-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010437-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:28:20Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-05T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EX1103",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Testing of fire alarms",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing of fire alarms - bespoke systems across various sites",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Centenary Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBWW-4714-TBHN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.enquires@bradford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01684356",
"name": "ROSSE SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shipley",
"postalCode": "BD18 3NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Peel House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.rosse-systems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01684356",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tender@rosse-systems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRM-9317-YHPL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}