Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on ids.org.uk ↗External submission platform
Testing as account not working.
UKI, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real estate services with own property | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 70. The category anchor is Real estate services with own property (70100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 70 | 965 | 3 median · 48.2 average (275 of 965 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (324 of 965 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 90 | 4 median · 94.2 average (23 of 90 with a bid count) | 10.6 average (29 of 90 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 25 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060a0a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006376-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 17:13:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006376-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-12T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-02-02T17:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://www.ids.org.uk |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £40,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 006376-2026 |
| 20 Jan 2026 | tender | 004849-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006376-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:13:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Test",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.ids.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "006376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:13:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing as account not working.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.ids.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006376-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T17:13:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Test",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Testing",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "http://www.ids.org.uk",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "006376-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006376-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T17:13:04Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Testing as account not working.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.ids.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004849-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-20T13:56:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060a0a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Regeneration",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please refer to ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-02T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "70100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services with own property"
},
{
"id": "70300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate agency services on a fee or contract basis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Strategic Procurement Agent ( Regeneration)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Projects/Current/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "004849-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004849-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-20T13:56:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd (IDS) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified and experienced property transactions partner to support its proposed regeneration programme. IDS has undertaken an initial assessment of regeneration options across its housing portfolio, with a particular focus on Nathaniel Court and Evelyn Court, located within the London Borough of Hackney.\nThe appointed provider will deliver specialist agency and advisory services, including the development of a go‑to‑market strategy and procurement support for both housing sites. The scope of services will include strategic advice, market engagement, preparation of transaction documentation, and support throughout the procurement and disposal/acquisition process as required.\nThis procurement is being run via an open procedure. All interested bidders are invited to submit a tender in accordance with the requirements and evaluation methodology set out in the Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipation": [
"smeVcse"
],
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/theindustrialdwellingssociety/aspx/Projects/Current/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-14044R",
"name": "The Industrial Dwellings Society (1885) Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N16 8BP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "143 Stoke Newington Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14044R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cjoe@ids.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBR-5788-JDCX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}