Test Upload 10
Buyer: Proactis Tenders Limited →
What is being bought
Description field 1 here 10
Delivery location
UKC14
Categories
What is included
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials (50600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,222 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,784 of 9,222 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (4,299 of 9,222 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC14 | 15 | 8 median · 8.2 average (6 of 15 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (6 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 393 | 4 median · 4 average (13 of 393 with a bid count) | 1 average (14 of 393 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0446d8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007518-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 08 2024 13:25:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | Not published |
| Tender period: start | 2024-03-31T00:00:00Z |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £123,465 |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Mar 2024 | planning | 007518-2024 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "007518-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-03-08T13:25:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0446d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-SC-1234568",
"name": "Proactis Tenders Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1.1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test Upload 10",
"value": {
"amount": 123465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planning",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": false,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "Description field 1 here 10",
"suitability": {
"sme": false,
"vcse": false
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05T00:00:00Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-SC-1234568",
"name": "Proactis Tenders Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB21 9BT",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.org",
"businessArea": "Product and Projects"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234568",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anton",
"email": "Anton@millstream.eu",
"telephone": "01224 650763"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Mar 2024 · 007518-2024 · planning
{
"id": "007518-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-03-08T13:25:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0446d8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-SC-1234568",
"name": "Proactis Tenders Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "1.1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test Upload 10",
"value": {
"amount": 123465,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planning",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": false,
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": false
},
"description": "Description field 1 here 10",
"suitability": {
"sme": false,
"vcse": false
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "50600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of security and defence materials"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-05T00:00:00Z",
"startDate": "2024-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-SC-1234568",
"name": "Proactis Tenders Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB21 9BT",
"countryCode": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queens Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mytenders.org",
"businessArea": "Product and Projects"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1234568",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anton",
"email": "Anton@millstream.eu",
"telephone": "01224 650763"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}