Lot 1
Test
Award criteria
price
Test SYP Notice
UKE3
Test
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 30. The category anchor is Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages (30000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 30 | 919 | 3 median · 42.4 average (346 of 919 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (385 of 919 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE3 | 6 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 6 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 6 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058129 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045960-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 05 2025 08:23:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045960-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T09:23:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045960-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-802",
"name": "test"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Test",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "*TEST*",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Test SYP Notice",
"classification": {
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Test",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Betts",
"email": "laura.betts@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-802",
"name": "test",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "test",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "test",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-802",
"name": "test",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "test",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "test"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045960-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045960-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045960-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-05T09:23:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058129",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "045960-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-802",
"name": "test"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058129",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Test",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
}
]
}
],
"title": "*TEST*",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Test SYP Notice",
"classification": {
"id": "30000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Test",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROC_RESTRICTED",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "No tenders or no suitable tenders/requests to participate in response to restricted procedure"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-143382",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S12BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Betts",
"email": "laura.betts@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-802",
"name": "test",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "test",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "test",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-802",
"name": "test",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "test",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "test"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "045960-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "045960-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}