Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Buyer: MAG AIRPORT LIMITED →
Participate on a2z.com ↗External submission platform
Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)- Procurement description- v.1
AQ, AQ
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0001 | Drug detection apparatus | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Drug detection apparatus (38544000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 38 | 828 | 2 median · 11 average (243 of 828 with a bid count) | 3.1 average (276 of 828 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: AQ | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 12 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059ff7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058884-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 23 2025 11:49:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058884-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-10-31T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-09-24T11:00:00Z |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.A2Z.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Sept 2025 | tender | 058884-2025 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 058851-2025 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | planning | 058824-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058884-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T12:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)- Tender notice"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38544000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drug detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T12:49:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)- Procurement description- v.1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.A2Z.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waimanmandy.tong@magairports.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058884-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T12:49:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)- Tender notice"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38544000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drug detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "058884-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058884-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T12:49:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)- Procurement description- v.1",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-24T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.A2Z.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waimanmandy.tong@magairports.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058851-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:56:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38544000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drug detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)- Procurement description- v.1",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waimanmandy.tong@magairports.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058851-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058851-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:56:47+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND) v.1"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058824-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T11:30:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059ff7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PHNZ-5718-LHXL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "AQ",
"country": "AQ",
"countryName": "Antarctica"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38544000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Drug detection apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)",
"value": {
"amount": 10000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)- Procurement description",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11748654",
"name": "MAG AIRPORT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M90 1QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Olympic House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11748654",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "waimanmandy.tong@magairports.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058824-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058824-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T11:30:59+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-24T23:59:59Z",
"description": "Test- CDP Case 9 (DO NOT RESPOND)"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}