← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · UK4
BuyerCLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD
StatusClosed
Deadline12 Sept 2025
Value£400,000
Published7 Aug 2025

What is being bought

Test August 2025, Testing the function of the portal

Categories

Accommodation, building and window cleaning services 90911000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusactive
Value£400,000
Contract periodFrom 10 Nov 2025 to 12 Oct 2027

Award criteria
Price (100%)

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Accommodation, building and window cleaning servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Accommodation, building and window cleaning services (90911000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 903,1364 median · 19.2 average (995 of 3,136 with a bid count)3.1 average (1,067 of 3,136 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)3115 median · 6.9 average (14 of 311 with a bid count)1.8 average (14 of 311 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyallowed
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05832c
Latest release ID046816-2025
Latest release timestampThu Aug 07 2025 10:12:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046816-2025
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadline2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: startNot published
Award period: end2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00
Submission method detailshttps://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£400,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
7 Aug 2025tender046816-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "046816-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T11:12:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
    "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Test August 2025",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "046816-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046816-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:12:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Test August 2025, Testing the function of the portal",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
      "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Aug 2025 · 046816-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "046816-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-08-07T11:12:42+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
    "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05832c",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 400000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Price",
              "type": "price",
              "numbers": [
                {
                  "number": 100,
                  "weight": "percentageExact"
                }
              ]
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-10-12T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90911000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Test August 2025",
    "value": {
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 400000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "046816-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046816-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-08-07T11:12:42+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-03T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Test August 2025, Testing the function of the portal",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-12T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-10T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
      "name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LTD",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN06",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-NIR",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}