Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Terraquest MHCLG Data Standards Improvement works
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Leeds City Council: "Terraquest MHCLG Data Standards Improvement works". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Leeds City Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Leeds City Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Leeds City Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
ROOMZZZ LIMITEDTop vendor: 32.4% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 201 active published awards; 36 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| ROOMZZZ LIMITED | 1 win | £3,000,000 |
| HOUSING 21 | 1 win | £2,182,698 |
| Languard Limited | 1 win | £1,650,000 |
| OUTDO MEDIA LIMITED | 4 wins | £800,000 |
| Mod-Con Design Services Ltd | 1 win | £529,361 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityLeeds City Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published21 Apr 2026, 14:33 BST | Last source update21 Apr 2026, 14:33 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-068789 | ||
What is being bought
Contract awarded to TerraQuest Solutions Ltd for 12 Months valued at £50,000.00 for the year. The contract is a direct award, justified under Schedule 5 of the Procurement Act 2023 due to
exclusivity and technical reasons.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
21 Apr 2026, 14:33 BST - Official notice release published
21 Apr 2026, 14:33 BST - Buyer information updated
21 Apr 2026, 14:33 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
21 Apr 2026, 14:33 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · £50,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards TERRAQUEST SOLUTIONS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Terraquest MHCLG Data Standards Improvement works £50,000 · signed 18 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 18 Dec 2025, 00:00 GMT — 17 Dec 2026, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Leeds City Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJYG-6658-PPMYDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published