Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Cremator repair and maintenance works are required under the Secretary of States Process Guidance Note PG5/2 (25) to ensure the continued running of the Lelley Fields Crematorium.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06584f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079930-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 12:33:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040852-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079930-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | tender | 040852-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2026 | planning | 015295-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"name": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T13:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06584f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Inspection, Testing, Repair and Maintenance of Cremators and Associated Ancillary Equipment at Lelley Fields Crematorium – Retender",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 8 years with two optional 2 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T13:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"name": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM175a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Inspection, Testing, Repair and Maintenance of Cremators and Associated Ancillary Equipment at Lelley Fields Crematorium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cremator repair and maintenance works are required under the Secretary of States Process Guidance Note PG5/2 (25) to ensure the continued running of the Lelley Fields Crematorium.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"name": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.woodward@facultatieve-technologies.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079930-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"name": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T13:33:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06584f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Inspection, Testing, Repair and Maintenance of Cremators and Associated Ancillary Equipment at Lelley Fields Crematorium – Retender",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial period of 8 years with two optional 2 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079930-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079930-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T13:33:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"name": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-21T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CM175a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Inspection, Testing, Repair and Maintenance of Cremators and Associated Ancillary Equipment at Lelley Fields Crematorium",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cremator repair and maintenance works are required under the Secretary of States Process Guidance Note PG5/2 (25) to ensure the continued running of the Lelley Fields Crematorium.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"name": "Facultatieve Technologies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moor Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPC-2599-YPDN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "janet.woodward@facultatieve-technologies.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040852-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-05T10:01:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06584f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM175a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of 8 years plus 2x optional 2-year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Based on the pricing schedule overall value"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "A number of quality questions to be answered"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated within the contract documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated within the contract documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens"
},
{
"id": "42350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cremators"
},
{
"id": "45215300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for crematoriums"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Inspection, Testing, Repair and Maintenance of Cremators and Associated Ancillary Equipment at Lelley Fields Crematorium",
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "040852-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040852-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T10:01:14+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cremator repair and maintenance works are required under the Secretary of States Process Guidance Note PG5/2 (25) to ensure the continued running of the Lelley Fields Crematorium.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-09T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-02T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=105179&TID100110319&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015295-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T14:24:28Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06584f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CM175a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2034-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2038-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "42300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial or laboratory furnaces, incinerators and ovens"
},
{
"id": "42350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cremators"
},
{
"id": "45215300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for crematoriums"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Term Service Contract for the Inspection, Testing, Repair and Maintenance of Cremators and Associated Ancillary Equipment at Lelley Fields Crematorium",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cremator repair and maintenance works are required under the Secretary of States Process Guidance Note PG5/2 (25) to ensure the continued running of the Lelley Fields Crematorium.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015295-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015295-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T14:24:28Z"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}