Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "058858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T12:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138906",
"name": "Tenterden Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058858-2025-Tenterden Schools Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161691",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 2 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tenterden schools Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 November 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tenterden School Trust - Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenterden Schools Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 November 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are part of the Local Government Pension Scheme.",
"reviewDetails": "Tenterden Schools Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138906",
"name": "Tenterden Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN30 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre, Ashford Road, Tenterden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tenterden-schools-trust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenterden Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161691",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Station Rd East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.townandcountrycleaners.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town and Country Cleaners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058858-2025-Tenterden Schools Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2794361.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058858-2025-Tenterden Schools Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Sept 2025 · 058858-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "058858-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-23T12:04:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138906",
"name": "Tenterden Schools Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "058858-2025-Tenterden Schools Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161691",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 2 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Tenterden schools Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 November 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "All criteria are stated only in the procurement documents",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tenterden School Trust - Cleaning Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Tenterden Schools Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 November 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are part of the Local Government Pension Scheme.",
"reviewDetails": "Tenterden Schools Trust incorporated a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract was communicated to tenderers. That notification provided full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which was for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provided time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract was entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138906",
"name": "Tenterden Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN30 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre, Ashford Road, Tenterden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tenterden-schools-trust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenterden Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Maria Robinson",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161691",
"name": "Town and Country Cleaners Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Canterbury",
"postalCode": "CT1 2BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Andrews House, Station Rd East"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.townandcountrycleaners.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Town and Country Cleaners Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "058858-2025-Tenterden Schools Trust-1",
"title": "Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2794361.93,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "058858-2025-Tenterden Schools Trust-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}21 Feb 2025 · 006558-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006558-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-21T10:04:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e5f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-138906",
"name": "Tenterden Schools Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "MPN-10315",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract will be awarded for an initial period of 3 years with 2 possible extensions of 12 months meaning a maximum contract length of 5 years."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Tenterden schools Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 November 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this website and by selecting the View Details button of this project.Any questions relating to this tender should be made via the correspondence section of this website. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5,
"minimumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Objective criteria as detailed in the tender document.A maximum of five suppliers will be taken forward to the Invitation to Tender stage of the process. Where less than five suppliers meet the minimum standards, only those that meet the minimum standards will be taken through to the Invitation to Tender stage. Where more than five suppliers meet the minimum standard, those suppliers with the highest scores will proceed to the Invitation to Tender stage."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Full details in tender documentation"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tenterden School Trust - Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical1",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Further notices will be published in 2027, 2028, 2029"
},
"description": "Tenterden Schools Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 November 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are part of the Local Government Pension Scheme.When the tender documents have been made available suppliers will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the My Tender area of this webs",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-05-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-31T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "Tenterden Schools Trust will incorporate a standstill period at the point information on the award of the contract is communicated to tenderers. That notification will provide full information on the award decision. The standstill period, which will be for a minimum of 10 calendar days, provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide for aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland)",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138906",
"name": "Tenterden Schools Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ4",
"locality": "Kent",
"postalCode": "TN30 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Homewood School and Sixth Form Centre, Ashford Road, Tenterden"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.tenterden-schools-trust.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education Institute"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Tenterden Schools Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/minervapcs/aspx/Home",
"name": "Maria Robinson",
"email": "tenders@minervapcs.com",
"telephone": "+44 1256467107"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4468",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}