Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Royal Parks →
Refurbishment Works to Tennis Pavilions and Ancillary Facilities located at Greenwich Park, Hyde Park and The Regent’s Park. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Refurbishment-work./97C82C75NK To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/97C82C75NK
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610c3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007538-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jan 28 2026 12:05:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007538-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165053",
"name": "GPF Lewis PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tennis Pavilions and Ancillary Facilities Refurbishment Works located at Greenwich Park, Hyde Park and The Regent’s Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment Works to Tennis Pavilions and Ancillary Facilities located at Greenwich Park, Hyde Park and The Regent’s Park.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Refurbishment-work./97C82C75NK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/97C82C75NK",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165053",
"name": "GPF Lewis PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blue Court, Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gpflewis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339148.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:05:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007538-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T12:05:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610c3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165053",
"name": "GPF Lewis PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610c3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tennis Pavilions and Ancillary Facilities Refurbishment Works located at Greenwich Park, Hyde Park and The Regent’s Park",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment Works to Tennis Pavilions and Ancillary Facilities located at Greenwich Park, Hyde Park and The Regent’s Park.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Refurbishment-work./97C82C75NK\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/97C82C75NK",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"name": "The Royal Parks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 2UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Police House, Hyde Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNG-7762-JCRY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@royalparks.org.uk",
"telephone": "03000612000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165053",
"name": "GPF Lewis PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kings Langley",
"postalCode": "WD4 8JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blue Court, Church Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gpflewis.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 339148.52
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007538-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007538-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T12:05:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}