Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "052070-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T15:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-ITT-60106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by six months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All bidders are required to complete, as part of their submission the Bidder Response Form document. This schedule will enable the bidders to provide responses to technical questions for Health Board's evaluation and scoring."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial value of the service."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This is an open tender. Suppliers must meet the minimum legal, technical, and insurance requirements. Only complete and timely tender submissions will be considered for evaluation. N/B: (All bidders must ensure they are registered on the Central Digital Platform and have received the Unique ID)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE HEALTH IMPACT ASSESSMENT (HIA) OF THE TATA STEEL TRANSITION IN NEATH PORT TALBOT",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052070-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052070-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T15:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the provision of health Impact Assessment of the TATA Steel transition in Neath Port Talbot. Project code: project_60106. ITT code:itt_119593.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This procurement exercise is being carried out via Bravo E-tendering Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Ndudo",
"email": "Anthony.Ndudo@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 29 2150 0693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 Aug 2025 · 052070-2025 · tender
{
"id": "052070-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T15:14:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058f86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SBU-ITT-60106",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by six months."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Qualitative/Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "All bidders are required to complete, as part of their submission the Bidder Response Form document. This schedule will enable the bidders to provide responses to technical questions for Health Board's evaluation and scoring."
},
{
"name": "Commercial",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Commercial value of the service."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-01-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-07-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "This is an open tender. Suppliers must meet the minimum legal, technical, and insurance requirements. Only complete and timely tender submissions will be considered for evaluation. N/B: (All bidders must ensure they are registered on the Central Digital Platform and have received the Unique ID)"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR THE HEALTH IMPACT ASSESSMENT (HIA) OF THE TATA STEEL TRANSITION IN NEATH PORT TALBOT",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052070-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052070-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T15:14:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the provision of health Impact Assessment of the TATA Steel transition in Neath Port Talbot. Project code: project_60106. ITT code:itt_119593.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-17T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This procurement exercise is being carried out via Bravo E-tendering Portal: https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF14 3UZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXWV-6492-CGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Anthony Ndudo",
"email": "Anthony.Ndudo@wales.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 29 2150 0693"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}