Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011973-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-12T12:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100222",
"name": "Newark & Sherwood District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN719366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The lease of the cinema operation will have the option to extend for a further 10 years on a rolling basis. Break clauses, on both sides, may be included at 5-year intervals."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council Newark & Sherwood District Council along with Ollerton Town Council are seeking an operator for the new Ollerton town cinema, scheduled to open in 2026.\nThe cinema is a key part of a Levelling Up funded town centre regeneration project incorporating employment floorspace in modern accessible facilities, together with retail, food and beverage, cultural, entertainment and residential floorspace.\nThe selected operator will have the opportunity to be involved in the design and development of the cinema, becoming a key collaborator in the regeneration project, working with local stakeholders to ensure that the cinema becomes a popular and well-used facility.\nFurther information on the requirement and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st June 2024.\nBidders are invited to view the tender documents on the ProContract e-procurement portal, by searching for project reference DN719336.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 5400
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38652000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinematographic projectors"
},
{
"id": "38651500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinematographic cameras"
},
{
"id": "45212150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinema construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR CINEMA OPERATOR FOR OLLERTON TOWN CINEMA NEWARK AND SHERWOOD DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council Newark & Sherwood District Council along with Ollerton Town Council are seeking an operator for the new Ollerton town cinema, scheduled to open in 2026.\nThe cinema is a key part of a Levelling Up funded town centre regeneration project incorporating employment floorspace in modern accessible facilities, together with retail, food and beverage, cultural, entertainment and residential floorspace.\nThe selected operator will have the opportunity to be involved in the design and development of the cinema, becoming a key collaborator in the regeneration project, working with local stakeholders to ensure that the cinema becomes a popular and well-used facility.\nFurther information on the requirement and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st June 2024.\nBidders are invited to view the tender documents on the ProContract e-procurement portal, by searching for project reference DN719336.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100222",
"name": "Newark & Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welland Procurement, Melton Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newark & Sherwood District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"name": "Ms Charlotte Highcock",
"email": "chighcock@melton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1664502497"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110661",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The Strand London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
12 Apr 2024 · 011973-2024 · tender
{
"id": "011973-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-04-12T12:22:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0451d0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-100222",
"name": "Newark & Sherwood District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN719366",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The lease of the cinema operation will have the option to extend for a further 10 years on a rolling basis. Break clauses, on both sides, may be included at 5-year intervals."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The Council Newark & Sherwood District Council along with Ollerton Town Council are seeking an operator for the new Ollerton town cinema, scheduled to open in 2026.\nThe cinema is a key part of a Levelling Up funded town centre regeneration project incorporating employment floorspace in modern accessible facilities, together with retail, food and beverage, cultural, entertainment and residential floorspace.\nThe selected operator will have the opportunity to be involved in the design and development of the cinema, becoming a key collaborator in the regeneration project, working with local stakeholders to ensure that the cinema becomes a popular and well-used facility.\nFurther information on the requirement and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st June 2024.\nBidders are invited to view the tender documents on the ProContract e-procurement portal, by searching for project reference DN719336.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 5400
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38652000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinematographic projectors"
},
{
"id": "38651500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinematographic cameras"
},
{
"id": "45212150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cinema construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TENDER FOR CINEMA OPERATOR FOR OLLERTON TOWN CINEMA NEWARK AND SHERWOOD DISTRICT COUNCIL",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Council Newark & Sherwood District Council along with Ollerton Town Council are seeking an operator for the new Ollerton town cinema, scheduled to open in 2026.\nThe cinema is a key part of a Levelling Up funded town centre regeneration project incorporating employment floorspace in modern accessible facilities, together with retail, food and beverage, cultural, entertainment and residential floorspace.\nThe selected operator will have the opportunity to be involved in the design and development of the cinema, becoming a key collaborator in the regeneration project, working with local stakeholders to ensure that the cinema becomes a popular and well-used facility.\nFurther information on the requirement and relevant performance standards are available within the Specification.\nThe anticipated contract commencement date is 1st June 2024.\nBidders are invited to view the tender documents on the ProContract e-procurement portal, by searching for project reference DN719336.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-05-16T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-100222",
"name": "Newark & Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"locality": "Melton Mowbray",
"postalCode": "LE13 1GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Welland Procurement, Melton Borough Council"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.newark-sherwooddc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Newark & Sherwood District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Register",
"name": "Ms Charlotte Highcock",
"email": "chighcock@melton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1664502497"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-110661",
"name": "The Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "The Strand London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}