Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Leicester City Council →
To undertake an independent satisfaction measures survey of the tenants at Leicester City Council to collect data on their opinions of, and attitudes towards, their landlords and the services provided, as well as to act as a baseline to compare future surveys against.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a04e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 084189-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 18 2025 10:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 084189-2025 |
| 23 Sept 2025 | tender | 058955-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "084189-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a04e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenants Satisfaction Measures Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake an independent satisfaction measures survey of the tenants at Leicester City Council to collect data on their opinions of, and attitudes towards, their landlords and the services provided, as well as to act as a baseline to compare future surveys against.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Godfred Boakye-Srampa",
"email": "godfred.boakye-srampa@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01164546186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant, Bishops Tawton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.jewitt@arap.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273059977"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3405 Tenants Satisfaction Measures Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 85390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102468
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extension period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:15:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "084189-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-18T10:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a04e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenants Satisfaction Measures Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To undertake an independent satisfaction measures survey of the tenants at Leicester City Council to collect data on their opinions of, and attitudes towards, their landlords and the services provided, as well as to act as a baseline to compare future surveys against.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Godfred Boakye-Srampa",
"email": "godfred.boakye-srampa@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01164546186"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"name": "Acuity Research & Practice",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX32 0AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "35 Mount Pleasant, Bishops Tawton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVRC-2417-GNHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "adam.jewitt@arap.co.uk",
"telephone": "01273059977"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PAN3405 Tenants Satisfaction Measures Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 85390,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 102468
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-11-09T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extension period"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months optional extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "084189-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084189-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-18T10:15:03Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058955-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-23T15:02:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a04e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAN3405",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial term of two years plus extension totalled 2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40% Weightings"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PAN3405 - Tenants satisfaction measures survey",
"value": {
"amount": 165000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 198000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e7e16029-7698-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e7e16029-7698-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "058955-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058955-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-23T15:02:38+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Conducting an annual Tenant Perception Survey, in the prescribed format, is a regulatory requirement as set out by the Social Housing (Regulation) Act 2023.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-13T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=e7e16029-7698-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"name": "Leicester City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall (4th Floor)"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leicester.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRT-5737-VBQD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Godfred Boakye-Srampa",
"email": "godfred.boakye-srampa@leicester.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01164546186"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}