Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ashford Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Ashford Borough Council is looking to appoint a qualified supplier to deliver Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) perception surveys in compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) requirements.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060f42 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033701-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 14 2026 11:12:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006937-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033701-2026 |
| 27 Jan 2026 | tender | 006937-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T12:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179960",
"name": "The Leadership Factor Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashford Borough Council is looking to appoint a qualified supplier to deliver Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) perception surveys in compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179960",
"name": "The Leadership Factor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Taylor Hill Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "JUDE NOTTINGHAM",
"email": "judenottingham@leadershipfactor.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58914
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033701-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-14T12:12:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179960",
"name": "The Leadership Factor Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Surveys",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashford Borough Council is looking to appoint a qualified supplier to deliver Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) perception surveys in compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) requirements.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-179960",
"name": "The Leadership Factor Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Huddersfield",
"postalCode": "HD4 6JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Taylor Hill Mill"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "JUDE NOTTINGHAM",
"email": "judenottingham@leadershipfactor.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49095,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 58914
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033701-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033701-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-14T12:12:21+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006937-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T10:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060f42",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ASH/25/165",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible 12 month extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Criterion 1",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 2",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Criterion 3",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Price/quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-12T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Surveys",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1009515415",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"description": "Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1009515416",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"description": "Procurement documents can be accessed via the Delta eSourcing portal.",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "006937-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006937-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:05:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashford Borough Council is looking to appoint a qualified supplier to deliver Tenant Satisfaction Measures (TSM) perception surveys in compliance with the Regulator of Social Housing (RSH) requirements.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Ashford:-Survey-services./JDUHE6282K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/JDUHE6282K",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T10:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders to be submitted via the Delta eSourcing portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"name": "Ashford Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashford",
"postalCode": "TN23 1HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "International House,, Dover Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJTC-7477-RLVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stephanie Leonard",
"email": "procurement.email@ashford.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}