Lot PHPP-3148-QWPQ
No lot description published.
The Tenant Satisfaction Measures introduced on 1st April 2023 consist of a set of perception measures and a set of management measures that all housing associations now need to report on. We are looking to appoint a research company to conduct a survey with our tenants and customers in line with the TSM perception survey guidelines. We have an internal data and insight team and will require access the raw data, as well as the analysis provided by the successful partner. We now have data available from; a trial TSM in October 2022, TSM 2023/24, TSM 2024/25 to measure against any changes. This contract is for the delivery of the first survey in June/July 2025.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04eb97 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041526-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 09:33:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041526-2025 |
| 11 Mar 2025 | planning | 008755-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"relatedLot": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PHPP-3148-QWPQ"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Tenant Satisfaction Measures introduced on 1st April 2023 consist of a set of perception measures and a set of management measures that all housing associations now need to report on.\nWe are looking to appoint a research company to conduct a survey with our tenants and customers in line with the TSM perception survey guidelines.\nWe have an internal data and insight team and will require access the raw data, as well as the analysis provided by the successful partner. We now have data available from; a trial TSM in October 2022, TSM 2023/24, TSM 2024/25 to measure against any changes.\nThis contract is for the delivery of the first survey in June/July 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Towers Building Towers Business Park, 856 Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kwestresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02400940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.manager@kwest.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDZ-7888-DWYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 74169.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89003.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3262",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3262",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:33:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cost Transparency",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Commitment to Completion Dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041526-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T10:33:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"relatedLot": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"PHPP-3148-QWPQ"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Survey",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Tenant Satisfaction Measures introduced on 1st April 2023 consist of a set of perception measures and a set of management measures that all housing associations now need to report on.\nWe are looking to appoint a research company to conduct a survey with our tenants and customers in line with the TSM perception survey guidelines.\nWe have an internal data and insight team and will require access the raw data, as well as the analysis provided by the successful partner. We now have data available from; a trial TSM in October 2022, TSM 2023/24, TSM 2024/25 to measure against any changes.\nThis contract is for the delivery of the first survey in June/July 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02400940",
"name": "KWEST RESEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M20 2SL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, The Towers Building Towers Business Park, 856 Wilmslow Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kwestresearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02400940",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales.manager@kwest.co"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDZ-7888-DWYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Survey",
"value": {
"amount": 74169.28,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89003.74
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-06-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2x12 month extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-3262",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-3262",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "041526-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041526-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T10:33:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Cost Transparency",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Commitment to Completion Dates",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Social Value",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008755-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-03-11T14:26:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04eb97",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "692",
"lots": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-15T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"relatedLot": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79311200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey conduction services"
},
{
"id": "79311210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Telephone survey services"
},
{
"id": "79342311",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Customer satisfaction survey"
},
{
"id": "79311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Survey services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Tenant Satisfaction Survey",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Tenant Satisfaction Measures introduced on 1st April 2023 consist of a set of perception measures and a set of management measures that all housing associations now need to report on.\nWe are looking to appoint a research company to conduct a survey with our tenants and customers in line with the TSM perception survey guidelines.\nWe have an internal data and insight team and will require access the raw data, as well as the analysis provided by the successful partner. We now have data available from; a trial TSM in October 2022, TSM 2023/24, TSM 2024/25 to measure against any changes.\nThis contract is for the delivery of the first survey in June/July 2025.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Poundswick Ln, Wythenshawe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wchg.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Sammy Power",
"email": "sammy.power@wchg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001110000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "008755-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008755-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-11T14:26:05Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"description": "The Tenant Satisfaction Measures introduced on 1st April 2023 consist of a set of perception measures and a set of management measures that all housing associations now need to report on.\nWe are looking to appoint a research company to conduct a survey with our tenants and customers in line with the TSM perception survey guidelines.\nWe have an internal data and insight team and will require access the raw data, as well as the analysis provided by the successful partner. We now have data available from; a trial TSM in October 2022, TSM 2023/24, TSM 2024/25 to measure against any changes.\nWe are looking for a partner that is able to deliver the first survey in June/July 2025."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}