← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP & EIC-BTC

Buyer: University of Wolverhampton →

BuyerUniversity of Wolverhampton
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jan 2023

What is being bought

To supply Tenant Internet and Telephony Services to the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) and the potential to also supply The e-Innovation Centre (EIC) and Business & Technology Centre (BTC) in Telford (EIC-BTC).

Delivery location

UKG

Categories

Shared-business telephone network services 64213000Local area network services 72710000Wide area network services 72720000Internet network 32412110

Lot details

Tenant Network & Telephony Services UoWSP

Provide suitable internet, network and telephony provision that is fit to meet the needs of staff and tenants at the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) by way of offering like for like provisions delivered by the current provider (and single onsite/in-house network technician) whilst also improving on any provision areas that have seen market development since we began our previous contract (2015).

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 40%
price — 60%

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
Lot 1Shared-business telephone network services, Local area network services, Wide area network servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 64. The category anchor is Shared-business telephone network services (64213000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 641,3383 median · 18.9 average (415 of 1,338 with a bid count)2.3 average (499 of 1,338 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKG421 median · 3 average (21 of 42 with a bid count)1 average (22 of 42 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Tenant Network & Telephony Services for EIC-BTC

Statusunsuccessful

Contracts

Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP

Statusactive
Value£307,078

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-035039
Latest release ID002615-2023
Latest release timestampFri Jan 27 2023 13:06:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release5

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jan 2023award, contract002615-2023
8 Jul 2022tender018832-2022

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "002615-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-27T13:06:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035039",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4335",
    "name": "University of Wolverhampton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002615-2023-22-09-1",
      "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73875",
          "name": "Technology Within Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "002615-2023-22-09-2",
      "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for EIC-BTC",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "22-09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services UoWSP",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide suitable internet, network and telephony provision that is fit to meet the needs of staff and tenants at the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) by way of offering like for like provisions delivered by the current provider (and single onsite/in-house network technician) whilst also improving on any provision areas that have seen market development since we began our previous contract (2015).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP)"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64213000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Shared-business telephone network services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Local area network services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wide area network services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP & EIC-BTC",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To supply Tenant Internet and Telephony Services to the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) and the potential to also supply The e-Innovation Centre (EIC) and Business & Technology Centre (BTC) in Telford (EIC-BTC).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "32412110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internet network"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4335",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MX Building, Camp Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73875",
      "name": "Technology Within Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CP House, Otterspool Way, Watford WD25 8JJ"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Technology Within Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30312",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Camp Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73876",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wulfruna Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11157",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002615-2023-22-09-1",
      "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP",
      "value": {
        "amount": 307077.54,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002615-2023-22-09-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Award of Lot 2 EIC-BTC was subject to the University's budgetary approval which has not been given therefore Lot 2 has not been awarded",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
27 Jan 2023 · 002615-2023 · award, contract
{
  "id": "002615-2023",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2023-01-27T13:06:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035039",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4335",
    "name": "University of Wolverhampton"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "002615-2023-22-09-1",
      "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-73875",
          "name": "Technology Within Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "002615-2023-22-09-2",
      "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for EIC-BTC",
      "status": "unsuccessful",
      "relatedLots": [
        "Lot 1"
      ],
      "statusDetails": "unsuccessful"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "22-09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services UoWSP",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Provide suitable internet, network and telephony provision that is fit to meet the needs of staff and tenants at the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) by way of offering like for like provisions delivered by the current provider (and single onsite/in-house network technician) whilst also improving on any provision areas that have seen market development since we began our previous contract (2015).",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40%"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60%"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP)"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "64213000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Shared-business telephone network services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Local area network services"
          },
          {
            "id": "72720000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Wide area network services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP & EIC-BTC",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "To supply Tenant Internet and Telephony Services to the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) and the potential to also supply The e-Innovation Centre (EIC) and Business & Technology Centre (BTC) in Telford (EIC-BTC).",
    "classification": {
      "id": "32412110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internet network"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4335",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MX Building, Camp Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73875",
      "name": "Technology Within Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Watford",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "CP House, Otterspool Way, Watford WD25 8JJ"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Technology Within Limited"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-30312",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Camp Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-73876",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wulfruna Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11157",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "002615-2023-22-09-1",
      "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP",
      "value": {
        "amount": 307077.54,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "002615-2023-22-09-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-11-01T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "Award of Lot 2 EIC-BTC was subject to the University's budgetary approval which has not been given therefore Lot 2 has not been awarded",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jul 2022 · 018832-2022 · tender
{
  "id": "018832-2022",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2022-07-08T17:31:52+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-035039",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-4335",
    "name": "University of Wolverhampton"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "22-09",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services UoWSP",
        "value": {
          "amount": 305000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "expected to be procured approx. 12 months prior to contract end"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The goal of this tender is to obtain a suitable internet, network and telephony provision from a Service Provider that is fit to meet the needs of staff and tenants at the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) by way of offering like for like provisions delivered by our current provider (and single onsite/in-house network technician) while also improving on any provision areas that have seen market development since the start of the previous contract (2015). There will also be the potential that the sister site will also look to onboard the chosen solution dependant on its offering, The e-Innovation Centre (EIC) and Business & Technology Centre (BTC) in Telford is currently serviced by a simple dedicated Virgin Media line with self-managed network and telephony provisions managed by our two onsite/in-house network technicians.\nProject Aims and Objectives\nTo secure a quality, reliable and cost-effective provision of internet and telephony services for both site operation and tenant needs to meet the demands of each site individually, with the potential to award a combined contract to provide economies of scale. Minimal downtime to be experienced in any swap over of service providers.\nThe term of the Contract shall be for a period of three (3) years commencing March 2023 for UoWSP with an optional extension of up to an additional 24 months.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2023-03-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services EIC-BTC",
        "value": {
          "amount": 305000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Expected to be approx. 12 months prior to the contract end date"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The goal of this tender is to obtain a suitable internet, network and telephony provision from a Service Provider that is fit to meet the needs of staff and tenants at the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) by way of offering like for like provisions delivered by our current provider (and single onsite/in-house network technician) while also improving on any provision areas that have seen market development since the start of the previous contract (2015). There will also be the potential that the sister site will also look to onboard the chosen solution dependant on its offering, The e-Innovation Centre (EIC) and Business & Technology Centre (BTC) in Telford is currently serviced by a simple dedicated Virgin Media line with self-managed network and telephony provisions managed by our two onsite/in-house network technicians.\nProject Aims and Objectives\nTo secure a quality, reliable and cost-effective provision of internet and telephony services for both site operation and tenant needs to meet the demands of each site individually, with the potential to award a combined contract to provide economies of scale. Minimal downtime to be experienced in any swap over of service providers.\nContract Duration\t\nThe term of the Contract shall be for a period of three (3) years commencing September 2023 for EIC BTC with an optional extension of up to an additional 24 months.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
          "startDate": "2023-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "Lot 1",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP)"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet network"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "Lot 2",
        "relatedLot": "Lot 2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "University of Wolverhampton Telford Campus"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "32412110",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Internet network"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Tenant Network & Telephony Services for UoWSP & EIC-BTC",
    "value": {
      "amount": 305000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-08-08T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "awardCriteriaDetails": "Tenderers can apply for Lot 1, Lot 2, or Lots 1 & 2 combined. However, the University reserves the right not to award a contract for Lot 2.",
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-08-08T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "To supply Tenant Internet and Telephony Services to the University of Wolverhampton Science Park (UoWSP) and The e-Innovation Centre (EIC) and Business & Technology Centre (BTC) in Telford (EIC-BTC).  W",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-08-08T10:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "32412110",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Internet network"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-4335",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG",
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "postalCode": "WV1 1AD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "MX Building, Camp Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://wlv.bravosolution.co.uk/",
        "email": "procurement@wlv.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1902321000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-11157",
      "name": "University of Wolverhampton",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody",
        "reviewContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Wolverhampton",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.wlv.ac.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "University of Wolverhampton"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}