Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
QUALITATIVE RESPONSE (60%)
PRICING RESPONSE (30%)
SOCIAL VALUE (10%)
Participate on e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
Clanmil Housing Group wish to engage a contractor, to carry out Water Management Services to a number of sites throughout Northern Ireland.
UKN, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
QUALITATIVE RESPONSE (60%)
PRICING RESPONSE (30%)
SOCIAL VALUE (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services (90000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 3,275 | 4 median · 20.7 average (1,071 of 3,275 with a bid count) | 3 average (1,144 of 3,275 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 75 | 4.5 median · 12.9 average (36 of 75 with a bid count) | 2.4 average (37 of 75 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 299 | 5 median · 6.3 average (11 of 299 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (11 of 299 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c7ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064834-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 14:35:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064834-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-12T16:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/18654442019F472FF800 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £455,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | tender | 064834-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064834-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:35:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN679 - Contract for Water Management Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITATIVE RESPONSE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "PRICING RESPONSE",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN679 - Contract for Water Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/18654442019F472FF800",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:35:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Clanmil Housing Group wish to engage a contractor, to carry out Water Management Services to a number of sites throughout Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/18654442019F472FF800",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064834-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T15:35:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c7ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TEN679 - Contract for Water Management Services",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "QUALITATIVE RESPONSE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "PRICING RESPONSE",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "SOCIAL VALUE",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "TEN679 - Contract for Water Management Services",
"value": {
"amount": 455000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 546000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/18654442019F472FF800",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "064834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T15:35:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2031-01-20T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Clanmil Housing Group wish to engage a contractor, to carry out Water Management Services to a number of sites throughout Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-12T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/go/18654442019F472FF800",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NP000136",
"name": "CLANMIL HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NP000136",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDJL-4747-VRRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}